Jupiter Reef Club Resort

Rental with Outdoor pool

3 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 79 reviews
79 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$228
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$228
Deluxe room
$282
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Jupiter Reef Club Resort, Jupiter

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.4
Location
9.5
Services
9.4
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.8
Situated in Jupiter, Jupiter Reef Club Resort is within a 25-minute drive of Palm Beach International Airport and provides a heated pool and a Jacuzzi. It also offers a terrace, a garden and a library. Jupiter Reef Club Resort offers a vending machine as well as comfortable apartments. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to offer local information. Every comfortable apartment at the property comes with a refrigerator, as well as all the essentials for an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with an oven, a microwave and a hair dryer. Those with a car can visit West Palm Beach and Palm Beach Gardens, both within easy driving distance of the property. Guests can also visit Singer Island.

Jupiter Reef Club Resort room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
Standard room
bed type unknown
$228
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$282
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$288
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Jupiter Reef Club Resort Reviews

9.3
Wonderful
79 verified ratings
Wonderful
54
Very good
5
Good
9
Okay
4
Fair
4
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Jupiter Reef Club Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Jupiter Reef Club Resort from West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl?

    There are 16.3 mi between West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl and Jupiter Reef Club Resort. The drive to and from the airport should be about 48 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Jupiter Reef Club Resort from West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl?

    With parking available at Jupiter Reef Club Resort, you could always rent a car for as low as $35/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Jupiter. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Jupiter Reef Club Resort. The nearest airport to the hotel is West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl.

  • Does Jupiter Reef Club Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Jupiter Reef Club Resort has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Jupiter Reef Club Resort?

    If you have questions about Jupiter Reef Club Resort or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 561 747 7788.

  • Does Jupiter Reef Club Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jupiter Reef Club Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Jupiter Reef Club Resort?

    For Jupiter Reef Club Resort, the required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Jupiter Reef Club Resort?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $281 on average for a night at Jupiter Reef Club Resort, Jupiter. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $206 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jupiter?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jupiter?

    Prices for hotels in Jupiter were last updated today.

Places of interest near Jupiter Reef Club Resort

Attractions in Jupiter, Florida curated by momondo
Jupiter Reef Club Resort location: 1600 S A1a, Jupiter, FL 33477

Top landmarks

  • Carlin Park0.6 mi
  • Maltz Jupiter Theatre1.1 mi
  • Jupiter Beach Park1.3 mi
  • Admirals Cove Marina1.4 mi
  • Dubois Park1.6 mi
  • Jupiter Island Park1.6 mi
  • Burt Reynolds Park1.8 mi
  • Jupiter Inlet Lighthouse And Museum2.2 mi
  • Jupiter Dive Center2.3 mi
  • Clock Tower2.5 mi
  • Roger Dean Stadium3.7 mi
  • Busch Wildlife Sanctuary4.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Jupiter hotels

Courtyard by Marriott Palm Beach Jupiter

4800 Main Street, Jupiter, FL

8.2
3 stars

$162

The Pointe Hotel

18701 Southeast Federal Highway, Jupiter, FL

9.2
4 stars

$196

Comfort Inn and Suites Jupiter I-95

6752 West Indiantown Road, Jupiter, FL

7.5
2 stars

$104

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Jupiter

34 Fishermans Wharf, Jupiter, FL

6.9
3 stars

$97

Jupiter Beach Resort & Spa

5 North A1A, Jupiter, FL

8.3
4 stars

$1,323

Wyndham Grand Jupiter at Harbourside Place

122 Soundings Avenue, Jupiter, FL

8.9
4 stars

$248

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott West Palm Beach Jupiter

6748 West Indiantown Road, Jupiter, FL

8.0
3 stars

$120

Jupiter Beach resort and Spa

5 North A1A, Jupiter, FL

8.8
4 stars

$329

Best Western Intracoastal Inn

810 South US Highway 1, Jupiter, FL

8.3
2 stars

$118

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jupiter trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30

Find better results for your stay in Jupiter