Courtyard by Marriott Hickory

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 166 reviews
166 verified ratings
Fri 9/25
-
Sat 9/26
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$155
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Courtyard by Marriott Hickory room price & deals

Fri 9/25
-
Sat 9/26
King room
1 sofa bed
$168
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$172
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$172
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$168
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$180
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$180
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$179
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$162
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$190
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Courtyard by Marriott Hickory Reviews

8.3
Very good
166 verified ratings
Wonderful
101
Very good
15
Good
18
Okay
9
Fair
11
Mediocre
7
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Courtyard by Marriott Hickory room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Courtyard by Marriott Hickory compare to other 3 star hotels in Hickory?

    Courtyard by Marriott Hickory is $4 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Hickory. You can usually find a nightly rate of $172 when staying at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory.

  • Is Courtyard by Marriott Hickory pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory.

  • Are there food options at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory?

    Courtyard by Marriott Hickory does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Courtyard by Marriott Hickory at +1 828 267 2100.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Hickory have a pool?

    Courtyard by Marriott Hickory does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Courtyard by Marriott Hickory?

    For assistance from an employee at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory please call +1 828 267 2100.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Hickory have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Hickory has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, Courtyard by Marriott Hickory is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Courtyard by Marriott Hickory?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory, Hickory is $197, but you may find great deals as low as $161. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Courtyard by Marriott Hickory?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Courtyard by Marriott Hickory. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hickory?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hickory?

    Prices for hotels in Hickory refresh daily.

Places of interest near Courtyard by Marriott Hickory

Attractions in Hickory, North Carolina curated by momondo
Courtyard by Marriott Hickory location: 1946 13th Avenue Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC 28602

Top landmarks

  • Hickory Metro Convention Center215 yd
  • Valley Hills Mall0.4 mi
  • Lenoir-Rhyne University2.2 mi
  • Catawba Science Center2.4 mi
  • Hickory Museum of Arts2.4 mi
  • Maple Grove2.6 mi
  • Frye Regional Medical Center2.6 mi
  • L.P. Frans Stadium4.9 mi
  • Hickory Aviation Museum5.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Hickory hotels

Baymont Inn and Suites Hickory

1120 13th Avenue Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC

7.2
2 stars

$71

Home2 Suites By Hilton Hickory

1655 14th Avenue Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC

9.0
3 stars

$147

Sleep Inn Hickory South

1179 13th Avenue Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC

7.7
2 stars

$72

Hampton Inn Hickory

1956 13th Avenue Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC

9.3
3 stars

$143

Crowne Plaza Hickory By IHG

1385 Lenoir Rhyne Boulevard Southeast, Hickory, NC

7.3
3 stars

$89

Hilton Garden Inn Hickory

1320 17th Street Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC

8.5
3 stars

$147

Quality Suites Hickory South

1125 13th Avenue Drive Southeast, Hickory, NC

6.9
2 stars

$74

Motel 6 Hickory Nc

484 U.S. Highway 70 Southwest, Hickory, NC

5.6
2 stars

$62

Econo Lodge Hickory

1182 Lenoir Rhyne Boulevard Southeast, Hickory, NC

4.0
2 stars

$63

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hickory trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/25
Sat 9/26

Find better results for your stay in Hickory