Lovers Key Beach Club

Rental with Outdoor pool

0 class rating
Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931
8.8
Very good
based on 18 reviews
18 verified ratings
Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$247
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Resort room
$247
Luxury room
$294
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Lovers Key Beach Club room price & deals

Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
Luxury room
bed type unknown
$294
nightly with fees
Resort room
bed type unknown
$247
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Condo Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioned
  • Hairdryer
  • Beach towels
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Heated pool

Lovers Key Beach Club Reviews

8.8
Very good
18 verified ratings
Wonderful
12
Very good
3
Good
1
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Lovers Key Beach Club room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Lovers Key Beach Club from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl?

    Drive distance from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to Lovers Key Beach Club and vice versa is 11.7 mi and the overall drive time is about 35 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Lovers Key Beach Club from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to Lovers Key Beach Club, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Lovers Key Beach Club have a pool?

    Yes, Lovers Key Beach Club has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • Does Lovers Key Beach Club have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lovers Key Beach Club has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Lovers Key Beach Club?

    Lovers Key Beach Club check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Lovers Key Beach Club?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Lovers Key Beach Club, Fort Myers Beach is $235, but you may find great deals as low as $182. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Fort Myers Beach?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Fort Myers Beach?

    Prices for hotels in Fort Myers Beach refresh daily.

Places of interest near Lovers Key Beach Club

Attractions in Fort Myers Beach, Florida curated by momondo
Lovers Key Beach Club location: Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

Top landmarks

  • Lovers Key State Park161 yd
  • Bonita Beach Causeway368 yd
  • Good Time Charters and Tours1.5 mi
  • Estero Bay Aquatic Preserve1.6 mi
  • Fort Myers Beach Theater2 mi
  • Paradise Charters3.5 mi
  • Mound House4.2 mi
  • Matanzas Pass Preserve4.7 mi
  • Armando's Day Spa5.3 mi
  • Trico Shrimp Co5.8 mi
  • Fort Myers Beach5.8 mi
  • Times Square5.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Fort Myers Beach hotels

Diamondhead Beach Resort

2000 Estero Boulevard, Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.7
3 stars

$225

Margaritaville Beach Resort Fort Myers

251 Crescent Street, Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.8
4 stars

$208

Lovers Key Resort 403

Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.9

$190

Edison Beach House

830 Estero Boulevard, Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.9
3 stars

$183

Manatee Bay Inn

932 Third Street, Fort Myers Beach, FL

9.9
3 stars

$251

The Bay Inn at the Lani Kai

1401 Estero Blvd, Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.1
3 stars

$102

Flamingo Inn

Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.9

$139

Lovers Key Resort

8771 Estero Boulevard, Fort Myers Beach, FL

8.7
3 stars

$175

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Fort Myers Beach trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 9/20
Mon 9/21

Find better results for your stay in Fort Myers Beach