Dayton Vitality Hotel

4-star Hotel with Coffee machine

4 stars
Tue 9/8
-
Wed 9/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$124
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$124
Deluxe room
$128
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Dayton Vitality Hotel room price & deals

Tue 9/8
-
Wed 9/9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$146
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$156
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Coffee machine
  • Hairdryer
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Desk
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic

Basics

  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Coffee machine

Dayton Vitality Hotel Reviews

7.6
Good60 verified ratings
7.0Solo
8.1Families
7.4Couples
10.0Friends

Dayton Vitality Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Dayton Vitality Hotel from Dayton?

    If there is no traffic, the 10.2 mi drive between Dayton and Dayton Vitality Hotel should only take about 30 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Dayton Vitality Hotel from Dayton?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Dayton Vitality Hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Dayton.

  • Does Dayton Vitality Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Dayton Vitality Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Dayton Vitality Hotel at +1 833 984 1818.

  • What is the phone number for Dayton Vitality Hotel?

    For assistance from an employee at Dayton Vitality Hotel please call +1 833 984 1818.

  • What time is check-out for Dayton Vitality Hotel?

    Dayton Vitality Hotel check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Dayton Vitality Hotel?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $178 on average for a night at Dayton Vitality Hotel, Dayton. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $170 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Dayton?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Dayton?

    Prices for hotels in Dayton were last updated today.

Places of interest near Dayton Vitality Hotel

Attractions in Dayton, Ohio curated by momondo

Dayton Vitality Hotel location: 33 East 5th Street, Dayton, OH 45402

Top landmarks

America's Packard Museum0.3 mi
Oregon Park0.3 mi
Dayton Visual Arts Center0.3 mi
Engineers Club of Dayton0.5 mi
Dayton International Peace Museum0.5 mi
PNC Second Street Market0.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Dayton hotels

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dayton South/Miamisburg

417 Springboro Pike, Dayton, OH

8.2
4 stars

$105

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dayton/Riverside OH

4500 Linden Avenue, Dayton, OH

6.5
2 stars

$68

Extended Stay America Suites - Dayton - North

6688 Miller Lane, Dayton, OH

5.8
2 stars

$61

Baymont by Wyndham Dayton North

6960B Miller Lane, Dayton, OH

5.8
2 stars

$53

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Dayton South - I-675 By IHG

7701 Washington Village Drive, Dayton, OH

8.0
2 stars

$101

Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Dayton

7070 Poe Avenue, Dayton, OH

5.1
3 stars

$56

Red Horse Motel Dayton Moraine

4625 South Dixie Drive, Dayton, OH

3.1
3 stars

$61

Motel 6-Dayton, Oh - Englewood

9325 North Main Street, Dayton, OH

5.8
2 stars

$72

Extended Stay America Suites - Dayton - South

7851 Lois Circle, Dayton, OH

6.1
2 stars

$60

Nearby accommodation in Dayton

Downtown

See more

Hilton Garden Inn Dayton Downtown

18 West Third Street, Dayton, OH

8.7
3 stars

$133

View Deal

Hotel Ardent Dayton Downtown, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

137 North Main Street, Dayton, OH

8.8
4 stars

$152

View Deal

Oregon District - 3 Rms w/King - Free Coffee & Tea

Dayton, OH

9.8

$312

View Deal

Oregon District Oasis - The Best of Downtown

Dayton, OH

10.0

$371

View Deal

Charming Downtown Dayton Townhome with private garage

Dayton, OH

10.0

$187

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Dayton trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/8
Wed 9/9

Find better results for your stay in Dayton