Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG

2-star Hotel with Indoor pool

2 stars
7.7
Good
based on 1092 reviews
1,092 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$76
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$76
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$85
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$87
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$83
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$98
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$98
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$193
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$305
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG Reviews

7.7
Good
1092 verified ratings
Wonderful
505
Very good
142
Good
113
Okay
62
Fair
74
Mediocre
52
Poor
144
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG compare to other 2 star hotels in Columbus?

    In Columbus, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $123. Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG is $35 cheaper than the city average at just $88/night.

  • How far is Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG from Columbus?

    The drive from Columbus to Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG will take you about 32 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 10.7 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG from Columbus?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Columbus to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $34/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Columbus directly to the hotel.

  • Is Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG.

  • Does Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG to Columbus city center?

    Getting to Columbus city center should be easy enough, as it is just 12.0 mi away from Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG. In Columbus city center you will find Columbus Metropolitan Library, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG, call +1 614 505 1010.

  • Does Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG?

    Standard check-out time at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $82 per night. The average rate for rooms at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG is currently around $153/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG?

    Laundry services are available at Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG. Contact the property reception for additional information. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Columbus?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Columbus?

    Prices for hotels in Columbus are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG

Attractions in Columbus, Ohio curated by momondo
Candlewood Suites Columbus North - Polaris By IHG location: 8515 Lyra Drive, Columbus, OH 43240

Top landmarks

  • Polaris Fashion Place0.4 mi
  • Whetstone Park7.2 mi
  • Columbus Zoo and Aquarium7.8 mi
  • Columbus Crew Stadium9.1 mi
  • Ohio State University9.2 mi
  • Wexner Center for the Arts9.7 mi
  • Ohio Stadium9.8 mi
  • Greater Columbus Convention Center11.8 mi
  • Nationwide Arena11.9 mi
  • Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company11.9 mi
  • Franklin Park Conservatory and Botanical Gardens12 mi
  • American Electric Power12.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Columbus hotels

Hilton Columbus at Easton

3900 Chagrin Drive, Columbus, OH

8.1
4 stars

$177

Hotel LeVeque, Autograph Collection

50 West Broad Street, Columbus, OH

8.9
4 stars

$310

Motel 6 Columbus Oh - Osu North

750 Morse Road, Columbus, OH

5.0
2 stars

$80

The Blackwell Inn And Pfahl Conference Center

2110 Tuttle Park Place, Columbus, OH

9.2
4 stars

$143

Best Western Suites

1133 Evans Way Ct, Columbus, OH

8.2
2 stars

$99

Relax Inn by OYO Columbus Oh I 70

5930 Scarborough Boulevard, Columbus, OH

4.0
2 stars

$44

The Jungle Oasis

605 Dennison Avenue, Columbus, OH

9.6
5 stars

$113

Buckeye Inn Express

1208 East Dublin Granville Road, Columbus, OH

3.5
2 stars

$62

Baymont by Wyndham Columbus/Rickenbacker

2323 Rickenbacker Parkway West, Columbus, OH

5.3
2 stars

$75

Nearby accommodation in Columbus

Downtown

See more

Holiday Inn Columbus Dwtn-Capitol Square By IHG

175 East Town Street, Columbus, OH

7.7
3 stars

$103

View Deal

Hilton Columbus Downtown

402 North High Street, Columbus, OH

9.0
4 stars

$206

View Deal

The Junto

77 Belle Street, Columbus, OH

9.0
4 stars

$268

View Deal

Hotel LeVeque, Autograph Collection

50 West Broad Street, Columbus, OH

8.9
4 stars

$310

View Deal

Renaissance Columbus Downtown Hotel

50 North Third Street, Columbus, OH

8.2
3 stars

$206

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Columbus Downtown

35 West Spring Street, Columbus, OH

8.2
3 stars

$134

View Deal

The Plaza Hotel Columbus at Capitol Square

75 East State Street, Columbus, OH

6.2
4 stars

$109

View Deal

Drury Inn & Suites Columbus Convention Center

88 East Nationwide Boulevard, Columbus, OH

9.3
3 stars

$163

View Deal

Sonesta Columbus Downtown

33 East Nationwide Boulevard, Columbus, OH

7.9
4 stars

$201

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Columbus trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in Columbus