Hotel Hyggelig

2-star Hotel with Beachfront

2 class rating
8.2
Very good
based on 2017 reviews
2,017 verified ratings
Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$25
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$25
Standard room
$30
Deluxe room
$46
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Hyggelig room price & deals

Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
Double room
bed type unknown
$25
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$46
nightly with fees
Premier room
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Beachfront
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Window
  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Landmark view
  • Mountain view
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Hotel Hyggelig Reviews

8.2
Very good2,017 verified ratings
Pros +
  • I loved everything! (in 2 reviews)
  • Beds were bigger than I thought and the bathrooms were clean and spacious enough. (in 4 reviews)
  • need to walk 10mins to bus station (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • A little bit far to the underground. (in 1 review)
  • Not near the subway station (in 1 review)

Hotel Hyggelig room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 제3-57호

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Hyggelig compare to other 2 star hotels in Busan?

    On average, Hotel Hyggelig is less than the Busan average rate for 2 star hotels. The nightly rate at Hotel Hyggelig is typically $30, whereas the nightly rate in Busan is $33 more.

  • How far is Hotel Hyggelig from Busan Gimhae?

    If you're looking to go directly from Busan Gimhae to Hotel Hyggelig, expect a 38 mins drive as they are around 12.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Hyggelig from Busan Gimhae?

    Hotel Hyggelig has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Busan Gimhae to the hotel, but also around Busan during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Busan are on average $40/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Hotel Hyggelig would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Busan Gimhae directly to the hotel.

  • Does Hotel Hyggelig have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hotel Hyggelig. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hotel Hyggelig is +82 (0) 51 746 9468.

  • How close is Hotel Hyggelig to Busan city center?

    The city center nearest to Hotel Hyggelig is Busan, which is 8.4 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Busan Asiad Main Stadium, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Hyggelig?

    If you have questions about Hotel Hyggelig or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +82 (0) 51 746 9468.

  • Does Hotel Hyggelig have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Hyggelig has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Hyggelig?

    For Hotel Hyggelig, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Hyggelig?

    $81/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $30/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Hyggelig, Busan to Sea Life Busan Aquarium?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Busan?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Busan?

    Prices for hotels in Busan were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hotel Hyggelig

Attractions in Busan, South Korea curated by momondo

Hotel Hyggelig location: 37, Dalmaji-gil 62beonga-gil, Busan

Top landmarks

Haeundae Beach0.7 mi
Gwangan Bridge2.6 mi
Gwangalli Beach3.0 mi
Haedong Yonggung Temple3.6 mi
United Nations Memorial Cemetery4.7 mi
Seomyeon6.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Busan hotels

Newcz Haeundae Residence

30, Haeun-daero 570beon-gil, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.1
4 class rating

$52

Arban Hotel

32, Jungang-Daero 691Beon-Gil, Busan

8.7
3 class rating

$54

Kent Hotel Gwangalli by Kensington

229, Gwanganhaebyeon-ro, Suyeong-gu, Busan

8.5
4 class rating

$84

Hound Hotel Seomyeon-Beomcheon

10, Hwangnyeong-daero 7beon-gil, Busan

8.0
3 class rating

$33

Wyndham Grand Busan Ijin

27 Deungdae-ro, Seo-gu, Busan

9.3
5 class rating

$137

Benikea Hotel Haeundae

317, Haeundaehaebyeon-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.4
3 class rating

$52

Hotel Aqua Palace

225, Gwanganhaebyeon-ro, Suyeong-gu, Busan

8.3
3 class rating

$62

Grand Josun Busan

292, Haeundaehaebyeon-ro, Busan

9.3
5 class rating

$162

Busan Business Hotel

67, Bujeon-ro, Busanjin-gu, Busan

8.8
3 class rating

$76

Nearby accommodation in Busan

Haeundae-gu

See more

Songjeong Olla Hotel

49, Songjeonggwangeogol-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.1
2 class rating

$26

View Deal

Busan Songjeong Go

2-18, Songjeongjungang-ro 39Beon-Gil, Busan

2 class rating

$32

View Deal

Songjung Hotel

28, Songjeonghaebyeon-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.3
3 class rating

$48

View Deal

Songjeong Coco Hotel

2-13 Songjeongjungang-ro 39Beon-Gil, Busan

6.3
2 class rating

$22

View Deal

Busan Songjeong Brooks Hotel

8-3, Songjeonghaebyeon-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.8
2 class rating

$36

View Deal

H moment Hotel songjeong

8-8, Songjeonghaebyeon-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

9.0
3 class rating

$36

View Deal

Hound Hotel Busan Songjeong

56, Songjeongjungang-ro 36Beon-Gil, Busan

8.9
3 class rating

$33

View Deal

Mer de l'aube Hotel

80 Songjeonggwangeogol-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.8
3 class rating

$101

View Deal

Songjeong The Coolest Hotel

11 Songjeonggwangeogol-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan

8.1
3 class rating

$47

View Deal

Jung-gu

See more

Samwonjang Motel

5-20, Jagalchi-ro 59Beon-Gil, Jung-gu, Busan

7.7
2 class rating

$20

View Deal

Hotel Momo

6-9, Yongmi-Gil 9Beon-Gil, Jung-gu, Busan

7.7
3 class rating

$29

View Deal

Nampodong The Last Hotel

5-7, Gwangbok-ro 85Beon-Gil, Jung-gu, Busan

8.1
2 class rating

$33

View Deal

Hotel Foret Premier Nampo

54-1, Gudeok-ro, Jung-gu, Busan

8.4
3 class rating

$46

View Deal

Noah hotel

3-1 Jagalchi-ro 47Beon-Gil, Busan

8.4
2 class rating

$51

View Deal

Stanford Hotel Busan

53, Gudeok-ro, Jung-gu, Busan

8.9
3 class rating

$60

View Deal

Urbanstay Boutique Nampo Biff

Name52-1 Gudeok-ro, Jung-gu, Busan

8.5
4 class rating

$47

View Deal

Nampo Ocean 2 Heaven Hotel&Spa

21, Jagalchi-ro, Jung-gu, Busan

9.3
3 class rating

$57

View Deal

Busan Nampodong Almond City Kids Pool Villa

57 Jagalchihaean-ro Jung-gu, Busan

9.3
3 class rating

$180

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Busan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 10/21
Thu 10/22