Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Wed 9/23
-
Thu 9/24
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$80
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. room price & deals

Wed 9/23
-
Thu 9/24
Standard room
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$114
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$87
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$87
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$89
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. Reviews

8.4
Very good
512 verified ratings
Wonderful
283
Very good
97
Good
44
Okay
19
Fair
26
Mediocre
14
Poor
29
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. compare to other 3 star hotels in Baton Rouge?

    There is a $60/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Baton Rouge ($155/night) and the average nightly rate at Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. ($95/night).

  • How far is Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. from Baton Rouge Ryan?

    If you're looking to go directly from Baton Rouge Ryan to Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr., expect a 23 mins drive as they are around 7.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. from Baton Rouge Ryan?

    Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Baton Rouge Ryan to the hotel, but also around Baton Rouge during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Baton Rouge are on average $32/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Baton Rouge Ryan directly to the hotel.

  • Is Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr..

  • Does Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Baton Rouge specifically look for hotels with a pool. Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.?

    If you have questions about Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 225 926 9990.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.?

    Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.?

    For Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr., the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 4:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.?

    $166/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $93/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Baton Rouge?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Baton Rouge?

    Prices for hotels in Baton Rouge are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr.

Attractions in Baton Rouge, Louisiana curated by momondo
Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. location: 4646 Constitution Avenue, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

Top landmarks

  • CARTE Museum1.3 mi
  • LSU Rural Life Museum2.3 mi
  • Memorial Tower2.5 mi
  • Louisiana State University2.6 mi
  • Tiger Stadium2.9 mi
  • Magnolia Mound Plantation House3 mi
  • Alex Box Stadium3.2 mi
  • Old Louisiana Governor's Mansion3.3 mi
  • Baton Rouge River Center3.5 mi
  • Louisiana's Old State Capitol3.5 mi
  • Yazoo and Mississippi Valley Railroad Company Depot3.5 mi
  • Louisiana Governor's Mansion3.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Baton Rouge hotels

L'Auberge Baton Rouge

777 L'Auberge Avenue, Baton Rouge, LA

8.2
4 stars

$119

Intown Suites Extended Stay Baton Rouge La

11616 Sherwood Forest Court, Baton Rouge, LA

6.3
2 stars

$41

Holiday Inn Baton Rouge-South By IHG

9990 Airline Highway, Baton Rouge, LA

7.3
3 stars

$80

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge Siegen Lane

10555 Reiger Road, Baton Rouge, LA

4.4
3 stars

$67

Bally's Baton Rouge Hotel

102 France Street, Baton Rouge, LA

7.1
3 stars

$128

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge Denham Springs

1617 Oneal Lane, Baton Rouge, LA

8.3
3 stars

$88

Super 8 by Wyndham Baton Rouge/I-10

10451 Reiger Road, Baton Rouge, LA

7.3
2 stars

$62

Staywell Suites

11444 Reulet Avenue, Baton Rouge, LA

4.7
2 stars

$54

Extended Stay America Select Suites - Baton Rouge - Citiplace

6250 Corporate Boulevard, Baton Rouge, LA

6.1
2 stars

$58

Nearby accommodation in Baton Rouge

Downtown

See more

Hampton Inn & Suites Baton Rouge Downtown

462 Lafayette Street, Baton Rouge, LA

8.6
3 stars

$123

View Deal

Geaux Tigers! - 1bd Apartment, Ground Floor

Baton Rouge, LA

$118

View Deal

Spanish Town / Downtown Apartment

Baton Rouge, LA

9.4

$125

View Deal

Downtown Baton Rouge 7br Haven

Baton Rouge, LA

$799

View Deal

Industrial Downtown Apartment - 2bd 2ba

Baton Rouge, LA

7.0

$244

View Deal

Stayae - Flamingo House

420 N 6th St, Baton Rouge, LA

3 stars

$127

View Deal

The Best of Downtown Living

Baton Rouge, LA

8.3

$171

View Deal

Stylish Downtown High-Rise - 2bd

Baton Rouge, LA

8.7

$168

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Baton Rouge trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/23
Thu 9/24

Find better results for your stay in Baton Rouge