Tripledos Bed & Breakfast

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 407 reviews
407 verified ratings
Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Tripledos Bed & Breakfast
Provider for Tripledos Bed & Breakfast
Provider for Tripledos Bed & Breakfast
About
Rooms
Reviews
Location

Tripledos Bed & Breakfast room price & deals

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30

Tripledos Bed & Breakfast Reviews

9.0
Wonderful407 verified ratings
8.9Solo
8.6Friends
8.9Families
9.2Couples
Pros +
  • Variety of food and sitting on patio to eat breakfast was lovely (in 2 reviews)
  • You can use there fridge and help yourself to tea and coffee. (in 1 review)
  • "Clean room, friendly reception, great value for money (especially given free breakfast)." (in 14 reviews)
Cons -
  • The room is small and no elevator! (in 9 reviews)

Tripledos Bed & Breakfast room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Tripledos Bed & Breakfast compare to other 3 star hotels in Barcelona?

    On average, Tripledos Bed & Breakfast is less than the Barcelona average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Tripledos Bed & Breakfast is typically $59, whereas the nightly rate in Barcelona is $287 more.

  • How far is Tripledos Bed & Breakfast from Barcelona-El Prat?

    If you're looking to go directly from Barcelona-El Prat to Tripledos Bed & Breakfast, expect a 22 mins drive as they are around 7.5 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Tripledos Bed & Breakfast from Barcelona-El Prat?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Tripledos Bed & Breakfast. The nearest airport to the hotel is Barcelona-El Prat.

  • How close is Tripledos Bed & Breakfast to Barcelona city center?

    Tripledos Bed & Breakfast is just 1.0 mi away from Barcelona city center. The closest landmark to the center of Barcelona is Cathedral of Barcelona, which is very accessible to Tripledos Bed & Breakfast guests.

  • What time is check-out for Tripledos Bed & Breakfast?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • What is the distance from Tripledos Bed & Breakfast, Barcelona to Sant Antoni Market?

  • Is Cathedral of Barcelona, Barcelona close to Tripledos Bed & Breakfast?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Barcelona?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Barcelona?

    Prices for hotels in Barcelona refresh daily.

Places of interest near Tripledos Bed & Breakfast

Attractions in Barcelona, Spain curated by momondo

Tripledos Bed & Breakfast location: Arago 222, 08011 Barcelona

Top landmarks

Passeig de Gracia0.3 mi
La Rambla0.8 mi
Palau de la Musica Catalana0.8 mi
Cathedral of Barcelona0.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Barcelona hotels

Sercotel Rosellón

C/ Del Rossellon 390, Barcelona

8.5
4 stars

$160

Hotel SB Diagonal Zero

Plaça de Llevant, Barcelona

8.2
4 stars

$100

Barceló Sants

Plaza Dels Paisos Catalans, Barcelona

8.7
4 stars

$125

Best Western Plus Hotel Alfa Aeropuerto

Zona Franca Calle K, Barcelona

8.2
4 stars

$130

Hotel Barcelona Princess

Avinguda Diagonal 1, Barcelona

8.8
4 stars

$117

Sercotel Cornellá Barcelona

Avinguda de Can Corts 11-13, Barcelona

8.5
3 stars

$79

Cosmo Apartments Sants

Barcelona

8.4

$144

Exe Campus

Vila Universitària, Campus Uab, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

$71

Sercotel Caspe

Caspe 103-109, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

$115

Nearby accommodation in Barcelona

Horta-Guinardo

See more

Mellow Hostel Barcelona

Carrer d'Aguilar, 54, Barcelona

6.9
2 stars

$67

View Deal

Hotel Sant Pau

Carrer de Sant Antoni Maria Claret, 173, Barcelona

8.6
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Colors

Campoamor, 79, Barcelona

6.7
2 stars

$112

View Deal

Hotel Alimara

Berruguete, 126, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

$110

View Deal

Hostal Sant Pau

Passatge Flaugier, 31, Barcelona

8.9
2 stars

$108

View Deal

Hotel Bestprice Maragall

Carrer del Segle XX, 3, Barcelona

8.8
1 star

$99

View Deal

Comfortable Apartment Close to Bunkers Del Carmel!

Barcelona

7.0

$149

View Deal

Homestay - Premium Room in Bcn

Barcelona

$110

View Deal

Apartments Hotel Sant Pau

Barcelona

9.0

$112

View Deal

El Poblenou

See more

Latroupe Poblenou Beach

C/ Amistat, 21-23, Barcelona

8.2
2 stars

$80

View Deal

Hotel Ilunion Barcelona

Calle Ramon Turó 196-198, Barcelona

8.5
4 stars

$121

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Barcelona Diagonal

Avinguda Diagonal, 161-163, Barcelona

8.8
4 stars

$124

View Deal

Hotel Paxton Barcelona

Carrer De Llull 160, Barcelona

8.8
4 stars

$128

View Deal

Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou

Carrer De Llacuna 32, Barcelona

8.2
1 star

$87

View Deal

Aparthotel República

Pujades, 120, Barcelona

7.9
4 stars

$133

View Deal

Hotel Acta Voraport

Ramón Turró 169-B, Barcelona

9.0
3 stars

$139

View Deal

Sarria-Sant Gervasi

See more

Wow Hostel Barcelona

Avenida Diagonal, 578. 3, Barcelona

7.8
2 stars

$80

View Deal

Catalonia Barcelona 505

C/ Muntaner 505, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

$129

View Deal

Hg City Suites Barcelona

Via Augusta 89-91, Barcelona

8.5
4 stars

$130

View Deal

Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel

Putget 68-74, Barcelona

8.6
4 stars

$123

View Deal

Hotel Silken Sant Gervasi

C/ Sant Gervasi De Cassoles 26, Barcelona

8.6
3 stars

$85

View Deal

InOut Hostel Barcelona

Major Del Rectoret 2, Barcelona

7.4
2 stars

$86

View Deal

Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona

Carrer de Maria Cubi, 62-64, Barcelona

8.3
4 stars

$157

View Deal

Hesperia Presidente

Avinguda Diagonal 570, Barcelona

8.5
4 stars

$150

View Deal

Apartamentos Laforja

Barcelona

8.6

$120

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Barcelona trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/29
Fri 10/30

Find better results for your stay in Barcelona