Cheap flights from Zurich to Madrid

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Zurich to Madrid (ZRH to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Madrid
Best Price Found $88 The best flight deal from Zurich to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $88
Fastest flight time 2h 20m The fastest flight from Zurich to Madrid takes 2h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Zurich to Madrid every day.
Airports in Madrid 1 airport There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Zurich is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Madrid?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Madrid?
in the morning
Zurich to Madrid flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid?
easyJet
easyJet, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Zurich to Madrid
What is the cheapest route?
Zurich - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Zurich to Madrid Barajas for the best Zurich - Madrid flight prices
ZRH
Zurich
MAD
Madrid Barajas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Madrid?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Zurich to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Zurich to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Madrid by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Europa
Air Europa
25 Mar
12:20 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
2h 20m
MAD
2:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
07 Apr
10:20 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 20m
ZRH
12:40 pm
Zurich airport
$88
Air Europa
Air Europa
19 May
1:20 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
2h 20m
MAD
3:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
27 May
10:20 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 20m
ZRH
12:40 pm
Zurich airport
$89
Air Europa
Air Europa
07 Mar
7:35 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
2h 25m
MAD
10:00 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
10 Mar
9:20 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 20m
ZRH
11:40 am
Zurich airport
$99
Air Europa
Air Europa
25 Mar
12:20 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
2h 20m
MAD
2:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
07 Apr
10:20 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 20m
ZRH
12:40 pm
Zurich airport
$88
Air Europa
Air Europa
19 May
1:20 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
2h 20m
MAD
3:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
27 May
10:20 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 20m
ZRH
12:40 pm
Zurich airport
$89
Air Europa
Air Europa
07 Mar
7:35 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
2h 25m
MAD
10:00 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
10 Mar
9:20 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 20m
ZRH
11:40 am
Zurich airport
$99

Alternative routes for Zurich to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zurich to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$99
*Flight prices to Madrid are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.