Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Zurich to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Zurich to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Zurich to Copenhagen (ZRH to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Zurich to Copenhagen takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Zurich to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Zurich is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
at noon
Zurich to Copenhagen flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Eurowings
Eurowings, Air France, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Zurich to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Zurich - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Zurich to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Zurich - Copenhagen flight prices
ZRH
Zurich
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Zurich to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Zurich to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
07 Mar
2:40 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
18h 45m
1 Stop
CPH
9:25 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
easyJet
12 Mar
1:10 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
ZRH
8:25 pm
Zurich airport
$135
KLM
KLM
27 Feb
7:55 am
ZRH
Zurich airport
11h 15m
1 Stop
CPH
7:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
KLM
01 Mar
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
ZRH
12:05 pm
Zurich airport
$155
SWISS
SWISS
22 Feb
8:10 am
ZRH
Zurich airport
1h 50m
CPH
10:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SWISS
02 Mar
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
ZRH
5:45 pm
Zurich airport
$161
SWISS
SWISS
08 Jul
11:00 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
1h 45m
CPH
12:45 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SWISS
13 Jul
10:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
ZRH
11:45 pm
Zurich airport
$162
SAS
SAS
30 Apr
10:25 pm
ZRH
Zurich airport
1h 45m
CPH
12:10 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
03 May
10:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
ZRH
11:45 am
Zurich airport
$181
SWISS
SWISS
22 Feb
8:10 am
ZRH
Zurich airport
1h 50m
CPH
10:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SWISS
02 Mar
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
ZRH
5:45 pm
Zurich airport
$161
*Flight prices to Copenhagen are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Zurich to Copenhagen