Flights Europe Poland Poznan Warsaw to Poznan

Flights from Warsaw to Poznan

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Warsaw to Poznan flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Warsaw to Poznan by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
LOT
LOT
24 Oct
WAW
12:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
0h 55m
1:20 pm
POZ
Poznan Lawica airport
LOT
05 Nov
POZ
1:00 pm
Poznan Lawica airport
1h 00m
2:00 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
41 USD
LOT
LOT
16 Sep
WAW
3:30 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
0h 55m
4:25 pm
POZ
Poznan Lawica airport
LOT
22 Sep
POZ
11:05 pm
Poznan Lawica airport
1h 00m
12:05 am
+1
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
86 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
24 Aug
WAW
8:55 am
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
7h 20m
1 Stop
4:15 pm
POZ
Poznan Lawica airport
Lufthansa
25 Aug
POZ
11:05 pm
Poznan Lawica airport
1h 00m
12:05 am
+1
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
493 USD
LOT
LOT
24 Oct
WAW
12:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
0h 55m
1:20 pm
POZ
Poznan Lawica airport
LOT
05 Nov
POZ
1:00 pm
Poznan Lawica airport
1h 00m
2:00 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
41 USD
LOT
LOT
16 Sep
WAW
3:30 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
0h 55m
4:25 pm
POZ
Poznan Lawica airport
LOT
22 Sep
POZ
11:05 pm
Poznan Lawica airport
1h 00m
12:05 am
+1
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
86 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
24 Aug
WAW
8:55 am
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
7h 20m
1 Stop
4:15 pm
POZ
Poznan Lawica airport
Lufthansa
25 Aug
POZ
11:05 pm
Poznan Lawica airport
1h 00m
12:05 am
+1
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports airport
493 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Warsaw to Poznan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Poznan?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Poznan from Warsaw is November. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Poznan?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Poznan?
at noon
Warsaw to Poznan flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest route?
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports - Poznan Lawica
Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports to Poznan Lawica for the best Warsaw - Poznan flight prices
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports
POZ
Poznan Lawica
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Poznan?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Warsaw to Poznan is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Warsaw to Poznan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Warsaw to Poznan
Fastest flight time 0h 55m The fastest flight from Warsaw to Poznan takes 0h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Warsaw to Poznan every day.
Airports in Poznan 1 airport There is 1 airport near Poznan: Poznan Lawica (POZ)

Flights from Warsaw to:

  • Poznan Lawica
  • Poland
  • Europe

Flights to Poznan from:

  • Warsaw Frederic Chopin & other airports
  • Poland
  • Europe
Flights Europe Poland Poznan Warsaw to Poznan