Cheap flights from Warsaw to Paris

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Warsaw to Paris

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Warsaw to Paris by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
11 Jan
WAW
7:00 am
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
11:30 am
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Lufthansa
15 Jan
CDG
10:10 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
1:50 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
128 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
12 Jan
WAW
2:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
6:20 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Lufthansa
15 Jan
CDG
10:10 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
1:50 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
128 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
15 Jan
WAW
5:50 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
10:15 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Lufthansa
26 Jan
CDG
7:05 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
11:40 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
128 USD
KLM
KLM
29 Jan
WAW
7:05 am
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
11:55 am
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
KLM
21 Mar
CDG
8:50 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 20m
11:10 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
144 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
12 Jan
WAW
2:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
6:20 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Lufthansa
15 Jan
CDG
10:10 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
1:50 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
128 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
21 Jan
WAW
2:20 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
6:20 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Lufthansa
30 Jan
CDG
10:10 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
1:50 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
128 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Warsaw to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Paris?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Warsaw is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Paris?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Paris?
at noon
Warsaw to Paris flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Austrian Airlines, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Warsaw to Paris
What is the cheapest route?
Warsaw Frederic Chopin - Paris Charles de Gaulle
Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Warsaw - Paris flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Paris?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Warsaw to Paris is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Warsaw to Paris (PAR - WAW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Warsaw to Paris
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from Warsaw to Paris takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Warsaw to Paris every day.
Airports in Paris 4 airports There are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Chalons-Vatry (XCR), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)