Cheap flights from Shanghai to Manila

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Shanghai to Manila (CN2 to MNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shanghai to Manila
Fastest flight time 3h 40m The fastest flight from Shanghai to Manila takes 3h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Shanghai to Manila every day.
Airports in Manila 1 airport There is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shanghai to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Manila?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Manila from Shanghai is November. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to Manila?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Manila?
in the evening
Shanghai to Manila flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila?
Philippines AirAsia
Philippines AirAsia, Cebu Pacific, and Hong Kong Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Shanghai to Manila
What is the cheapest route?
Shanghai Pu Dong - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Fly from Shanghai Pu Dong to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Shanghai - Manila flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Manila?
44 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shanghai to Manila is approximately 44 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Shanghai to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shanghai to Manila by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
China Eastern
China Eastern
25 Feb
7:55 am
SHA
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
3h 45m
MNL
11:40 am
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
China Eastern
28 Feb
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
3h 50m
SHA
8:05 am
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
$203
China Eastern
China Eastern
25 Feb
7:55 am
PVG
Shanghai Pu Dong airport
3h 45m
MNL
11:40 am
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
China Eastern
28 Feb
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
3h 50m
PVG
8:05 am
Shanghai Pu Dong airport
$203
Philippines AirAsia
Philippines AirAsia
21 Feb
2:45 pm
SHA
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
MNL
1:05 am
+1
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippines AirAsia
03 Mar
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
3h 50m
SHA
8:05 am
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
$204
China Eastern
China Eastern
25 Feb
7:55 am
SHA
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
3h 45m
MNL
11:40 am
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
China Eastern
28 Feb
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
3h 50m
SHA
8:05 am
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
$203
China Eastern
China Eastern
25 Feb
7:55 am
PVG
Shanghai Pu Dong airport
3h 45m
MNL
11:40 am
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
China Eastern
28 Feb
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
3h 50m
PVG
8:05 am
Shanghai Pu Dong airport
$203
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
29 Apr
12:00 am
SHA
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
3h 50m
MNL
3:50 am
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippine Airlines
26 May
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
3h 50m
SHA
8:05 am
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl airport
$238
*Flight prices to Manila are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.