Cheap flights from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Santiago to Rio de Janeiro (SCL to RIO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro
Fastest flight time 4h 0m The fastest flight from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro takes 4h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro every day.
Airports in Rio de Janeiro 2 airports There are 2 airports near Rio de Janeiro: Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl (GIG), Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont (SDU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Rio de Janeiro?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Rio de Janeiro from Santiago is March. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Rio de Janeiro?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Rio de Janeiro?
in the afternoon
Santiago to Rio de Janeiro flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rio de Janeiro?
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas, Sky Airline, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro
What is the cheapest route?
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl for the best Santiago - Rio de Janeiro flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Rio de Janeiro?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santiago to Rio de Janeiro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
15 Mar
2:03 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
4h 12m
GIG
6:15 am
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
Sky Airline
31 Mar
7:05 am
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
4h 50m
SCL
11:55 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
$194
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
06 May
12:09 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
4h 06m
GIG
5:15 am
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
Sky Airline
10 May
7:05 am
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
4h 50m
SCL
10:55 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
$202
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
30 Mar
2:09 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
4h 06m
GIG
6:15 am
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
Sky Airline
04 Apr
7:05 am
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
4h 50m
SCL
11:55 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
$208
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
06 May
12:09 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
4h 06m
GIG
5:15 am
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
Sky Airline
10 May
7:05 am
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
4h 50m
SCL
10:55 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
$202
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
30 Mar
2:09 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
4h 06m
GIG
6:15 am
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
Sky Airline
04 Apr
7:05 am
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
4h 50m
SCL
11:55 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
$208
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
14 Mar
2:03 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
4h 12m
GIG
6:15 am
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
Sky Airline
25 Mar
7:05 am
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
4h 45m
SCL
11:50 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
$226
*Flight prices to Rio de Janeiro are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.