Flights Central America Guatemala Guatemala City San José, San José Province to Guatemala City

Cheap flights from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for San José, San José Province to Guatemala City (SJO to GUA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City
Best Price Found $156 The best flight deal from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $156
Fastest flight time 1h 31m The fastest flight from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City takes 1h 31m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City every day.
Airports in Guatemala City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Guatemala City: Guatemala City La Aurora (GUA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Guatemala City?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Guatemala City from San José, San José Province is March. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Guatemala City?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Guatemala City?
in the morning
San José, San José Province to Guatemala City flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Guatemala City?
Volaris Costa Rica
Volaris Costa Rica, Copa Airlines, and Avianca are the most popular carriers operating from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City
What is the cheapest route?
San José Juan Santamaria Intl - Guatemala City La Aurora
Fly from San José Juan Santamaria Intl to Guatemala City La Aurora for the best San José, San José Province - Guatemala City flight prices
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Guatemala City?
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San José, San José Province to Guatemala City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Volaris Costa Rica
Volaris Costa Rica
10 May
7:54 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
1h 46m
GUA
9:40 am
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
Volaris Costa Rica
15 May
4:27 pm
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
1h 36m
SJO
6:03 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
$156
Volaris Costa Rica
Volaris Costa Rica
11 May
8:00 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
GUA
11:40 am
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
Volaris Costa Rica
16 May
4:27 pm
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
1h 36m
SJO
6:03 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
$158
Interjet
Interjet
24 Mar
7:10 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
24h 25m
1 Stop
GUA
7:35 am
+1
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
Interjet
31 Mar
8:40 am
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
21h 30m
1 Stop
SJO
6:10 am
+1
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
$215
Volaris Costa Rica
Volaris Costa Rica
10 May
7:54 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
1h 46m
GUA
9:40 am
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
Volaris Costa Rica
15 May
4:27 pm
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
1h 36m
SJO
6:03 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
$156
Volaris
Volaris
16 Mar
7:54 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
1h 46m
GUA
9:40 am
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
Volaris
22 Mar
4:27 pm
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
1h 36m
SJO
6:03 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
$217
Volaris Costa Rica
Volaris Costa Rica
11 May
8:00 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
GUA
11:40 am
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
Volaris Costa Rica
16 May
4:27 pm
GUA
Guatemala City La Aurora airport
1h 36m
SJO
6:03 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
$158

Alternative routes for San José, San José Province to Guatemala City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San José, San José Province to Guatemala City Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 46m
Cheapest price
$138

Flights to other cities in Guatemala

Lost the lust for Guatemala City? Check out some flights to other cities in Guatemala
*Flight prices to Guatemala City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Central America Guatemala Guatemala City San José, San José Province to Guatemala City