Cheap flights from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan.
View current Kazakhstan travel restrictions

Flight information for San Francisco to Nur-Sultan
(SFO to NQZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan
Best Price Found$2,154The best flight deal from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,154
Fastest flight time20h 00mThe fastest flight from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan takes 20h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl Airport.
Airports in Nur-Sultan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Nur-Sultan: Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl (NQZ), Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl (TSE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Nur-Sultan flight route?

San Francisco - Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

Fly from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl for the best San Francisco - Nur-Sultan flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
SFO3:15 amSan Francisco
27h 00m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Nov 9
NQZ12:40 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
SFO9:30 pmSan Francisco
Lufthansa
Oct 29
SFO10:05 amSan Francisco
18h 05m
1 stop
NQZ4:10 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Nov 9
NQZ12:40 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
SFO9:30 pmSan Francisco
Emirates
Jan 20
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
NQZ9:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Jan 23
NQZ12:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
46h 51m
2 stops
SFO11:06 pmSan Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
SFO3:15 amSan Francisco
27h 00m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Nov 9
NQZ12:40 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
26h 34m
2 stops
SFO3:14 amSan Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
SFO1:55 pmSan Francisco
47h 10m
3 stops
NQZ1:05 pmNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Nov 9
NQZ2:45 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
SFO9:35 amSan Francisco
Emirates
Jan 20
SFO3:00 amSan Francisco
30h 15m
2 stops
NQZ9:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Jan 23
NQZ12:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
46h 51m
2 stops
SFO11:06 pmSan Francisco

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
Dec 31
SFO4:05 pmSan Francisco
50h 30m
3 stops
NQZ6:35 pmNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Lufthansa
Dec 27
SFO8:55 amSan Francisco
18h 30m
1 stop
NQZ3:25 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 31
SFO4:05 pmSan Francisco
43h 00m
2 stops
NQZ11:05 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

  • How far is San Francisco to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl is 6229.9 mi. 18h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl from San Francisco right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from San Francisco to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

Most visitors from San Francisco will not be allowed to enter Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Francisco must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Francisco are not required to quarantine after entering Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl.

Can I fly back to San Francisco from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl?

Returning to San Francisco from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Francisco.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl are not required to quarantine after entering San Francisco.

If you are planning to travel to Nur-Sultan at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Nur-Sultan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price$925
San Francisco to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$974
San Francisco to Atyrau Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price$1,273

Similar San Francisco to Nur-Sultan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Nur-Sultan route