Flights Central America Costa Rica San José San Antonio - San José

Flights from San Antonio to San José

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

San Antonio to San José flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Antonio to San José by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
SAT
4:10 am
San Antonio airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Interjet
SJO
7:40 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
4:10 am
+1
SAT
San Antonio airport
272 USD
Interjet
Interjet
SAT
4:10 am
San Antonio airport
26h 30m
1 Stop
6:40 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Interjet
SJO
7:40 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
4:10 am
+1
SAT
San Antonio airport
279 USD
Interjet
Interjet
SAT
3:45 pm
San Antonio airport
15h 50m
1 Stop
6:35 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Interjet
SJO
8:45 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
28h 00m
1 Stop
1:45 pm
+1
SAT
San Antonio airport
280 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SAT
11:45 pm
San Antonio airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
5:30 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
United Airlines
SJO
7:52 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 09m
1 Stop
5:01 pm
SAT
San Antonio airport
370 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SAT
11:45 pm
San Antonio airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
5:30 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
United Airlines
SJO
7:52 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 09m
1 Stop
5:01 pm
SAT
San Antonio airport
370 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SAT
11:40 pm
San Antonio airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
5:30 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
United Airlines
SJO
8:06 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
11h 05m
1 Stop
7:11 am
+1
SAT
San Antonio airport
391 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from San Antonio to San José

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to San José from San Antonio is August. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
San Antonio to San José flights are approximately 39% more expensive in the Afternoon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Interjet
Interjet, Delta, and Aeromexico are the most popular carriers operating from San Antonio to San José
CHEAPEST ROUTE
San Antonio - San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Fly from San Antonio to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best San Antonio - San José flight prices
SAT
San Antonio
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Antonio to San José is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Antonio to San José

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Antonio to San José
Fastest flight time
5h 50m
The fastest flight from San Antonio to San José takes 5h 50m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from San Antonio to San José. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Antonio - San José Juan Santamaria Intl.
Airports in San José
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San José: San José Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO), San José Tobias Bolanos Intl (SYQ)

Cost comparison between San Antonio and San José

Compare the costs of everyday items in San Antonio and San José
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
13 USD
San Antonio
7 USD
San José
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.01 USD
San Antonio
7 USD
San José
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.81 USD
San Antonio
1 USD
San José
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.92 USD
San Antonio
3 USD
San José
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.36 USD
San Antonio
0.67 USD
San José