Cheap flights from Oslo to Nice

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Nice

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Nice by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
16 Nov
OSL
7:40 am
Oslo & other airports airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
1:20 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Brussels Airlines
20 Nov
NCE
4:45 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
109 USD
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
06 Dec
OSL
7:40 am
Oslo & other airports airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
1:20 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Brussels Airlines
09 Dec
NCE
4:45 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
109 USD
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
10 Dec
OSL
7:40 am
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
3:55 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Brussels Airlines
18 Dec
NCE
4:45 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
109 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
24 Sep
OSL
8:45 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
1:00 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
02 Oct
NCE
9:20 am
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
2:10 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
117 USD
KLM
KLM
19 Feb
TRF
7:20 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
12:30 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
KLM
25 Feb
NCE
5:55 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
11:30 pm
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
140 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
14 Jan
OSL
7:05 am
Oslo & other airports airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
1:45 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
26 Jan
NCE
8:30 am
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
1:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
124 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Nice?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Nice?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Nice?
in the morning
Oslo to Nice flights are approximately 34% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nice?
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines, Norwegian, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Nice
What is the cheapest route?
Oslo & other airports - Nice Côte d'Azur
Fly from Oslo & other airports to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Oslo - Nice flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Nice?
40 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Nice is approximately 40 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Nice (NCE - OS1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Nice
Fastest flight time 2h 55m The fastest flight from Oslo to Nice takes 2h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Oslo to Nice every day.
Airports in Nice 1 airport There is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)