Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Oslo - Copenhagen

Flights from Oslo to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Oslo to Copenhagen flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
OSL
10:10 am
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
7:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
CPH
9:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
7h 45m
1 Stop
5:00 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
95 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
OSL
10:10 am
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
7:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
CPH
9:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
12:10 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
138 USD
Wideroe
Wideroe
OSL
4:20 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 10m
5:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Wideroe
CPH
3:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
9:50 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
139 USD
Wideroe
Wideroe
OSL
8:30 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 10m
9:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Wideroe
CPH
9:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:00 am
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
143 USD
SAS
SAS
OSL
7:05 am
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 15m
8:20 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
CPH
10:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:25 am
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
175 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
OSL
2:30 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 10m
3:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
CPH
6:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
12:10 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
146 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Oslo to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Oslo is November. Most expensive is June
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Oslo to Copenhagen flights are approximately 29% more expensive at Noon than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian Air International, and airBaltic are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Copenhagen
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Oslo & other airports - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Oslo & other airports to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Oslo - Copenhagen flight prices
OSL
Oslo & other airports
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Copenhagen

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
The fastest flight from Oslo to Copenhagen takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Oslo to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

Cost comparison between Oslo and Copenhagen

Compare the costs of everyday items in Oslo and Copenhagen
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
19 USD
Oslo
18 USD
Copenhagen
Fast food
McDonald's meal
13 USD
Oslo
11.14 USD
Copenhagen
Soft drink
0.33 liter
3.22 USD
Oslo
3.01 USD
Copenhagen
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.47 USD
Oslo
5.60 USD
Copenhagen
Public transport
One-way ticket
4.07 USD
Oslo
3.64 USD
Copenhagen

Flights from Oslo to:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe

Flights to Copenhagen from:

  • Oslo
  • Norway
  • Europe
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Oslo - Copenhagen