Flights Europe Germany Berlin Oslo to Berlin

Cheap flights from Oslo to Berlin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Oslo to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Berlin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
16 Aug
OSL
1:40 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 45m
3:25 pm
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
easyJet
24 Aug
TXL
9:00 am
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
10:45 am
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
90 USD
easyJet
easyJet
16 Aug
OSL
1:40 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 45m
3:25 pm
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
easyJet
26 Aug
TXL
3:40 pm
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
5:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
101 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
12 Aug
OSL
8:00 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 35m
9:35 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Norwegian
24 Aug
SXF
9:45 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 40m
11:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
105 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
12 Aug
OSL
8:00 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 35m
9:35 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Norwegian
24 Aug
SXF
9:45 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 40m
11:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
105 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
13 Aug
OSL
8:00 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 35m
9:35 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Norwegian
24 Aug
SXF
9:45 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 40m
11:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
105 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
14 Aug
OSL
9:40 am
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 35m
11:15 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Norwegian
24 Aug
SXF
9:45 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 40m
11:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
105 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BERLIN?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Berlin from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY TO BERLIN?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY TO BERLIN?
at noon
Oslo to Berlin flights are approximately 256% more expensive in the evening than at noon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES TO BERLIN?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Berlin
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Oslo & other airports - Berlin Schönefeld
Fly from Oslo & other airports to Berlin Schönefeld for the best Oslo - Berlin flight prices
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT TO BERLIN?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Berlin is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Berlin (BER - OS1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Berlin
Fastest flight time 1h 35m The fastest flight from Oslo to Berlin takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Oslo to Berlin every day.
Airports in Berlin 2 airports There are 2 airports near Berlin: Berlin Schönefeld (SXF), Berlin Tegel (TXL)

Alternative routes for Oslo to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Hamburg
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
55 USD

Flights from Oslo to:

  • Berlin
  • Germany
  • Europe

Flights to Berlin from:

  • Oslo
  • Norway
  • Europe
Flights Europe Germany Berlin Oslo to Berlin