Flights from Oslo to Alicante

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Oslo to Alicante flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Alicante by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Jun
OSL
10:20 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 39m
1:59 am
+1
ALC
Alicante airport
Ryanair
19 Jun
ALC
5:40 pm
Alicante airport
3h 40m
9:20 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
81 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Jun
OSL
10:20 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 39m
1:59 am
+1
ALC
Alicante airport
Ryanair
17 Jun
ALC
6:10 pm
Alicante airport
3h 45m
9:55 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
114 USD
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
24 Sep
OSL
8:45 am
Oslo & other airports airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
ALC
Alicante airport
Brussels Airlines
10 Oct
ALC
2:50 pm
Alicante airport
10h 00m
1 Stop
12:50 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
127 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Oct
OSL
9:55 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 35m
1:30 am
+1
ALC
Alicante airport
Ryanair
19 Oct
ALC
5:35 pm
Alicante airport
3h 40m
9:15 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
136 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 May
OSL
9:45 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 35m
1:20 am
+1
ALC
Alicante airport
Ryanair
25 May
ALC
5:35 pm
Alicante airport
3h 40m
9:15 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
169 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 Jun
OSL
9:45 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 35m
1:20 am
+1
ALC
Alicante airport
Ryanair
12 Jun
ALC
5:40 pm
Alicante airport
3h 40m
9:20 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
176 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Oslo to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Oslo to Alicante flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, KLM, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Alicante
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Oslo & other airports - Alicante
Fly from Oslo & other airports to Alicante for the best Oslo - Alicante flight prices
OSL
Oslo & other airports
ALC
Alicante
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Alicante is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Alicante

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Alicante
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
The fastest flight from Oslo to Alicante takes 3h 35m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Oslo to Alicante every day.
Airports in Alicante
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

Alternative routes for Oslo to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Oslo to:

  • Alicante
  • Valencia
  • Spain
  • Europe

Flights to Alicante from:

  • Oslo
  • Norway
  • Europe