Cheap flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon from $9

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 5/30
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Luxembourg to Lisbon
(LUX to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luxembourg to Lisbon

Best Price Found

$9

Fastest flight time

2h 55m

Direct flights

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Lisbon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lisbon from Luxembourg in the past 72 hours is $9. The best round-trip flight deal from Luxembourg to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $36.
The fastest flight from Luxembourg to Lisbon takes 2h 55m
Direct flights go from Luxembourg to Lisbon on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Luxair.
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luxembourg to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luxembourg to Lisbon?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Luxembourg is March. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Luxembourg for Lisbon?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Luxembourg to Lisbon?

in the evening

Luxembourg to Lisbon flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Luxembourg?

Ryanair

Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa, and Luxair are the most popular carriers operating from Luxembourg to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Luxembourg to Lisbon flight route?

Luxembourg - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Luxembourg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Luxembourg - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Luxembourg to Lisbon flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Luxembourg to Lisbon is approximately 33 days to departure

Luxembourg Airport (LUX) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)$216
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Luxembourg to Lisbon, you are most likely going to fly from Luxembourg Airport to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Luxembourg to Lisbon is LUX — LIS with an average price of $216 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare round-trip flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jun 28
LUX1:50 pmLuxembourg
3h 25m
LIS5:15 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 30
LIS2:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX4:45 amLuxembourg
easyJet
Sep 28
LUX4:55 pmLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS7:50 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 5
LIS12:40 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX3:25 pmLuxembourg
Ryanair
Jun 28
LUX6:05 pmLuxembourg
20h 25m
2 stops
LIS2:30 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 30
LIS2:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX4:45 amLuxembourg
easyJet
Sep 25
LUX6:30 amLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS9:25 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 5
LIS12:40 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX3:25 pmLuxembourg
easyJet
Sep 28
LUX4:55 pmLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS7:50 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 4
LIS6:50 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX9:35 amLuxembourg
easyJet
Sep 27
LUX11:05 amLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS2:00 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 5
LIS12:40 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX3:25 pmLuxembourg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and easyJet
Ryanair
Jun 8
LUX5:35 pmLuxembourg
2h 50m
LIS8:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Sep 14
LUX4:55 pmLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS7:50 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Jun 25
LUX1:50 pmLuxembourg
3h 25m
LIS5:15 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Luxembourg

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Luxembourg to Lisbon
easyJet
May 31
LUX11:05 amLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS2:00 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 9
LIS2:10 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
LUX5:00 amLuxembourg
Multiple Airlines
Jun 1
LUX1:50 pmLuxembourg
3h 25m
LIS5:15 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 3
LIS7:25 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 10m
1 stop
LUX4:35 amLuxembourg
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Jun 2
LUX7:40 amLuxembourg
3h 25m
LIS11:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 9
LIS2:55 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 00m
LUX5:55 amLuxembourg
Ryanair
Jun 1
LUX5:35 pmLuxembourg
2h 50m
LIS8:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 4
LIS2:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX5:15 amLuxembourg
Multiple Airlines
Jun 1
LUX1:50 pmLuxembourg
3h 25m
LIS5:15 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 3
LIS1:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX4:05 pmLuxembourg
easyJet
Jun 2
LUX6:45 amLuxembourg
2h 50m
LIS9:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 9
LIS2:10 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
LUX5:00 amLuxembourg

Best airlines flying from Luxembourg to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Luxembourg to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom $18Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.0

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.9

Crew

6.0

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Rien à redire

1 / 10
Search easyJet flights
RyanairPriceFrom $34Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.2

Boarding

6.9

Comfort

7.7

Crew

6.3

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

The flight was punctual, friendly crew members.

1 / 10
Search Ryanair flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom $63Free CancellationRating
7.6
7.3

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Great crew. Friendly and attentive!

1 / 10
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
LuxairPriceFrom $93Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.5

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.5

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

7.0

Food

Reviews

Everything was very good. Thank you Luxair, you are The Best.

1 / 1
Search Luxair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $162Free CancellationRating
7.4
7.5

Boarding

7.4

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

7.1

Food

Reviews

The food choices and quality could be much better. It is not what it used to be.

1 / 10
Search Lufthansa flights
Austrian AirlinesPriceFrom $204Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.0

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.4

Entertainment

6.7

Food

Reviews

Flight cancelled, rebooked for next morning… Outgoing flight was also late and personnel a bit brutal… See Twitter remarks. Much progress to do!

1 / 10
Search Austrian Airlines flights
  • TAP AIR PORTUGAL Flights From Luxembourg to Lisbon

    TAP AIR PORTUGAL flight deals from Luxembourg to Lisbon start from $63 round-trip. Over the 10 TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $164 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • easyJet Flights From Luxembourg to Lisbon

    Across 158 easyJet reviews on momondo, the average score is 7.1/10. easyJet flies from Luxembourg to Lisbon about 2 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from $18 to $114. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


easyJet flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon

Our best easyJet deals on Luxembourg to Lisbon flight tickets
easyJet
Sep 28
LUX4:55 pmLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS7:50 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 5
LIS12:40 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX3:25 pmLuxembourg
easyJet
Sep 25
LUX6:30 amLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS9:25 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 5
LIS12:40 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX3:25 pmLuxembourg
easyJet
Sep 28
LUX4:55 pmLuxembourg
2h 55m
LIS7:50 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Oct 4
LIS6:50 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
LUX9:35 amLuxembourg

Ryanair flights from Luxembourg to Lisbon

Our best Ryanair deals on Luxembourg to Lisbon flight tickets
Ryanair
Jun 28
LUX6:05 pmLuxembourg
20h 25m
2 stops
LIS2:30 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 30
LIS2:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX4:45 amLuxembourg
Ryanair
Jun 1
LUX5:35 pmLuxembourg
2h 50m
LIS8:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 4
LIS2:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX5:15 amLuxembourg
Ryanair
Jun 1
LUX5:35 pmLuxembourg
2h 50m
LIS8:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 4
LIS2:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
LUX5:15 amLuxembourg

  • Are airlines flying from Luxembourg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Luxembourg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Luxair. You can search for the full list of airlines like Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Luxembourg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    The distance between Luxembourg and Lisbon Humberto Delgado is about 1062.8 mi. Typically, this will take 2h 50m by plane in normal conditions.



Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Lisbon from Luxembourg.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Luxembourg to Lisbon flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Luxembourg and Lisbon by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Luxembourg to Lisbon flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.