Flights Europe Ireland Dublin London to Dublin

Cheap flights from London to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Dec
9:40 am
LGW
London Gatwick airport
1h 25m
DUB
11:05 am
Dublin airport
Ryanair
12 Dec
4:55 pm
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 25m
LGW
6:20 pm
London Gatwick airport
34 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Jan
2:50 pm
LGW
London Gatwick airport
1h 25m
DUB
4:15 pm
Dublin airport
Ryanair
17 Jan
6:30 am
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 40m
LGW
8:10 am
London Gatwick airport
39 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jan
9:40 am
LGW
London Gatwick airport
1h 25m
DUB
11:05 am
Dublin airport
Ryanair
20 Jan
6:30 am
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 40m
LGW
8:10 am
London Gatwick airport
41 USD
British Airways
British Airways
03 Mar
9:15 pm
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 20m
DUB
10:35 pm
Dublin airport
British Airways
10 Mar
8:40 pm
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 15m
LHR
9:55 pm
London Heathrow airport
68 USD
British Airways
British Airways
10 May
8:00 am
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 30m
DUB
9:30 am
Dublin airport
British Airways
12 May
9:50 pm
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 15m
LHR
11:05 pm
London Heathrow airport
64 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
06 Jan
9:10 am
LGW
London Gatwick airport
1h 20m
DUB
10:30 am
Dublin airport
Ryanair
07 Jan
5:15 pm
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 25m
LGW
6:40 pm
London Gatwick airport
42 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Dublin?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from London is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Dublin?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Dublin?
in the evening
London to Dublin flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Eurowings, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Dublin
What is the cheapest route?
London Heathrow - Dublin
Fly from London Heathrow to Dublin for the best London - Dublin flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Dublin?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Dublin is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Dublin (DUB - LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Dublin
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from London to Dublin takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from London to Dublin every day.
Airports in Dublin 1 airport There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland
Flights Europe Ireland Dublin London to Dublin