Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Lima to Quito from $84

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Lima to Quito departing on 8/21. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/16
Tue 7/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lima to Quito

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lima to Quito by changing tabs
JetSMART
Aug 7
LIM1:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO3:44 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 14
UIO4:36 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM6:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 4
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
2h 10m
UIO2:40 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 19
UIO6:11 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM8:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
LATAM Airlines
Aug 4
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
2h 10m
UIO2:40 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 19
UIO6:00 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
8h 40m
1 stop
LIM2:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Avianca
Sep 17
LIM10:35 amLima J Chavez Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
UIO8:35 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Sep 24
UIO5:55 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
8h 00m
1 stop
LIM1:55 amLima J Chavez Intl
Copa Airlines
Jan 5
LIM10:40 amLima J Chavez Intl
13h 51m
1 stop
UIO12:31 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jan 10
UIO3:08 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
16h 12m
1 stop
LIM7:20 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Aug 5
LIM2:45 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO5:04 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 19
UIO6:11 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM8:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lima to Quito

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lima to Quito, view some of our deals below provided by Avianca, JetSMART and LATAM Airlines
JetSMART
Aug 21
LIM1:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO3:44 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
LATAM Airlines
Dec 27
LIM12:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 25m
UIO2:25 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Avianca
Nov 14
LIM6:35 amLima J Chavez Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
UIO8:35 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr

Find the cheapest direct flights from Lima to Quito

JetSMART
Aug 7
LIM1:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO3:44 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 14
UIO4:36 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM6:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 4
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
2h 10m
UIO2:40 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 19
UIO6:11 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM8:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
LATAM Airlines
Aug 1
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
2h 10m
UIO2:40 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 7
UIO8:05 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 15m
LIM10:20 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Aug 5
LIM2:45 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO5:04 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 19
UIO6:11 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM8:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 6
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
2h 10m
UIO2:40 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 14
UIO4:36 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM6:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Aug 4
LIM1:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO4:09 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 11
UIO4:56 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM7:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl

Search last-minute flights to Quito from Lima

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lima to Quito
JetSMART
Jul 22
LIM1:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO3:29 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 31
UIO4:36 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM6:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 12
LIM2:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO4:19 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 14
UIO9:26 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
16h 29m
2 stops
LIM1:55 amLima J Chavez Intl
LATAM Airlines
Jul 21
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
2h 10m
UIO2:40 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 29
UIO10:44 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
3h 56m
1 stop
LIM2:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Avianca
Jul 12
LIM6:45 amLima J Chavez Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
UIO4:40 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 14
UIO7:51 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
9h 44m
2 stops
LIM5:35 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Jul 12
LIM2:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO4:19 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 14
UIO5:01 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM7:15 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 12
LIM2:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO4:19 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 14
UIO10:15 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
14h 15m
1 stop
LIM12:30 amLima J Chavez Intl

JetSMART flights from Lima to Quito

Our best JetSMART deals on Lima to Quito flight tickets
JetSMART
Aug 7
LIM1:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO3:44 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 14
UIO4:36 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM6:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Aug 5
LIM2:45 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO5:04 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 19
UIO6:11 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM8:25 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Aug 4
LIM1:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
2h 19m
UIO4:09 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 11
UIO4:56 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
2h 14m
LIM7:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl

Copa Airlines flights from Lima to Quito

Our best Copa Airlines deals on Lima to Quito flight tickets
Copa Airlines
Jan 5
LIM10:40 amLima J Chavez Intl
13h 51m
1 stop
UIO12:31 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jan 10
UIO3:08 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
16h 12m
1 stop
LIM7:20 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Copa Airlines
Aug 21
LIM1:05 amLima J Chavez Intl
10h 17m
1 stop
UIO11:22 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 24
UIO3:07 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
16h 03m
1 stop
LIM7:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Copa Airlines
Jul 12
LIM4:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl
7h 51m
1 stop
UIO12:31 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Jul 14
UIO6:17 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
6h 17m
1 stop
LIM12:34 pmLima J Chavez Intl

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lima to Quito

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lima to Quito?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Quito from Lima is June. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Lima for Quito?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lima to Quito?

In the afternoon. Lima to Quito flights are approximately 58% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Quito from Lima?

JetSMART. JetSMART, Avianca, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Lima to Quito

What is the cheapest Lima to Quito flight route?

Lima J Chavez Intl - Quito Mariscal Sucr. Fly from Lima J Chavez Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr for the best Lima - Quito flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lima to Quito flights?

56 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lima to Quito is approximately 56 days to departure

How many flights depart from Lima to Quito on average per day?

The number of flights available between Lima and Quito is 3 per day as of July 2024. The most frequent departure time is 11:00PM, with 42% of daily flights leaving in the evening.

How many flights depart from Lima to Quito on average per week?

As of July 2024, 27 flights take off from Lima and land in Quito each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Sunday, with 15% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Lima to Quito flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Lima to Quito.

How have Lima to Quito flight prices changed over time?

As of July 2024, prices for Lima to Quito flights are approximately 33% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

Cheap Lima to Quito (LIM to UIO) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lima to Quito

Best Price Found

$84

Fastest flight time

2h 08m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Quito

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Quito from Lima in the past 72 hours is $84. The best round-trip flight deal from Lima to Quito found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $221.
The fastest flight from Lima to Quito takes 2h 08m
Direct flights go from Lima to Quito every day.
There is 1 airport near Quito: Quito Mariscal Sucr (UIO)

  • How far is Lima J Chavez Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr by plane?

    There are 823.7 mi between Lima J Chavez Intl and Quito Mariscal Sucr. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 10m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport?

    Prices for flights from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Lima to Quito

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lima to Quito with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
JetSMARTPriceFrom $112Free CancellationRating
6.1
124 reviews
Search JetSMART flights
AviancaPriceFrom $192Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,393 reviews
Search Avianca flights
LATAM AirlinesPriceFrom $199Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,230 reviews
Search LATAM Airlines flights
  • LATAM Airlines Flights From Lima to Quito

    LATAM Airlines is one of the most popular airlines flying from Lima to Quito, operating 14 flights/week on average for this route. A good LATAM Airlines flight deal for Lima to Quito starts from $199 round-trip, up to an average price of $432. Our users have rated LATAM Airlines at 7.5/10.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lima to Quito?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Lima to Quito. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Lima to Quito with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Quito from Lima which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lima to Quito?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Quito from Lima. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lima to Quito right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Quito, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Quito from Lima and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Quito trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/16
Tue 7/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Ecuador