Cheap flights from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from $167

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lexington Blue Grass to Washington Dulles Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
(LEX to IAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
Best Price Found$289The best flight deal from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $289
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lexington Blue Grass Airport - Washington Dulles Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Lexington is June. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Lexington?

Major Airline

American Airlines, Delta, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
Mar 31
LEX2:00 amLexington Blue Grass
1h 33m
IAD3:33 amWashington Dulles Intl
Apr 3
IAD8:30 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 39m
LEX10:09 amLexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
Nov 12
LEX6:01 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 37m
1 stop
IAD9:38 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 13
IAD1:09 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 21m
1 stop
LEX5:30 amLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Dec 14
LEX1:21 amLexington Blue Grass
5h 40m
1 stop
IAD7:01 amWashington Dulles Intl
Dec 17
IAD12:40 amWashington Dulles Intl
5h 37m
1 stop
LEX6:17 amLexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
Nov 16
LEX2:16 amLexington Blue Grass
9h 08m
2 stops
IAD11:24 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 18
IAD3:07 pmWashington Dulles Intl
3h 49m
1 stop
LEX6:56 pmLexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
Nov 16
LEX9:55 amLexington Blue Grass
4h 35m
1 stop
IAD2:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 18
IAD3:07 pmWashington Dulles Intl
3h 49m
1 stop
LEX6:56 pmLexington Blue Grass
United Airlines
Mar 31
LEX3:30 amLexington Blue Grass
6h 19m
1 stop
IAD9:49 amWashington Dulles Intl
Apr 3
IAD8:30 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 39m
LEX10:09 amLexington Blue Grass

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Linear Air Taxi and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jan 16
LEX6:35 amLexington Blue Grass
23h 45m
3 stops
IAD6:20 amWashington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jan 16
LEX2:57 pmLexington Blue Grass
4h 00m
1 stop
IAD6:57 pmWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Jan 13
LEX2:16 amLexington Blue Grass
11h 36m
2 stops
IAD1:52 pmWashington Dulles Intl

Search last-minute flights to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Lexington

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
American Airlines
Nov 1
LEX2:11 pmLexington Blue Grass
3h 34m
1 stop
IAD5:45 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD2:09 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 21m
1 stop
LEX6:30 amLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Oct 31
LEX11:33 amLexington Blue Grass
6h 47m
1 stop
IAD6:20 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD1:50 pmWashington Dulles Intl
4h 23m
1 stop
LEX6:13 pmLexington Blue Grass
United Airlines
Nov 1
LEX9:50 amLexington Blue Grass
7h 07m
1 stop
IAD4:57 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD4:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
12h 56m
2 stops
LEX5:21 pmLexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
Oct 31
LEX6:50 amLexington Blue Grass
5h 29m
1 stop
IAD12:19 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD4:15 amWashington Dulles Intl
13h 06m
2 stops
LEX5:21 pmLexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
Nov 3
LEX7:01 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 37m
1 stop
IAD10:38 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 3
IAD2:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
5h 42m
1 stop
LEX7:57 pmLexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
Nov 1
LEX11:04 amLexington Blue Grass
4h 32m
1 stop
IAD3:36 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 3
IAD2:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
5h 42m
1 stop
LEX7:57 pmLexington Blue Grass

Best airlines flying from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $164
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $169
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Basic economy experience needs to be at least on par with other airlines. Gate agent was rude and singled us out to step aside. Bags were lost despite paying for then, and claim agent told me it was because I was basic economy.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $204
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Lexington Blue Grass to Washington Dulles Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lexington Blue Grass to Washington Dulles Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Lexington Blue Grass to Washington Dulles Intl by plane?

    Lexington Blue Grass and Washington Dulles Intl are 386.2 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 1h 33m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Washington Dulles Intl from Lexington Blue Grass right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Washington Dulles Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Lexington Blue Grass need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Washington Dulles Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lexington Blue Grass must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Washington Dulles Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lexington Blue Grass are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Dulles Intl.

Can I fly back to Lexington Blue Grass from Washington Dulles Intl?

Returning to Lexington Blue Grass from Washington Dulles Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lexington Blue Grass.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Lexington Blue Grass.

If you are planning to travel to Washington Dulles Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Lexington to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 34m
Cheapest price$141
Louisville to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$142
Louisville to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 31m
Cheapest price$149
Lexington to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$270