Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru from $94

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru departing on 6/16. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jun 19
CCU8:25 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 35m
2 stops
BLR4:00 pmBengaluru Intl
Jun 26
BLR11:25 amBengaluru Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
CCU6:10 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air India Express
Aug 5
CCU7:50 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 40m
BLR10:30 amBengaluru Intl
Aug 6
BLR4:40 amBengaluru Intl
2h 35m
CCU7:15 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Vistara
Jun 28
CCU3:30 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
BLR6:05 pmBengaluru Intl
Jul 1
BLR4:50 pmBengaluru Intl
2h 25m
CCU7:15 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Jun 19
CCU10:00 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
BLR12:45 amBengaluru Intl
Jun 25
BLR3:00 amBengaluru Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
CCU8:05 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air India
Jun 14
CCU5:00 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR1:05 pmBengaluru Intl
Jun 21
BLR2:35 pmBengaluru Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CCU10:40 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple Airlines
Aug 5
CCU7:00 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
BLR11:55 pmBengaluru Intl
Aug 6
BLR1:00 pmBengaluru Intl
7h 10m
2 stops
CCU8:10 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
Jun 16
CCU11:55 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 25m
2 stops
BLR1:20 amBengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Jun 15
CCU12:50 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 15m
1 stop
BLR6:05 amBengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 29
CCU5:25 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 05m
2 stops
BLR2:30 pmBengaluru Intl

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Kolkata

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru
Vistara
Jun 2
CCU8:30 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 15m
1 stop
BLR7:45 amBengaluru Intl
Jun 5
BLR5:50 amBengaluru Intl
2h 25m
CCU8:15 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air India
Jun 2
CCU5:00 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR1:05 pmBengaluru Intl
Jun 5
BLR4:00 pmBengaluru Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
CCU10:40 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Vistara
Jun 2
CCU8:55 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 05m
BLR12:00 pmBengaluru Intl
Jun 5
BLR5:50 amBengaluru Intl
2h 25m
CCU8:15 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Air India Express flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Our best Air India Express deals on Kolkata to Bengaluru flight tickets
Air India Express
Aug 5
CCU7:50 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 40m
BLR10:30 amBengaluru Intl
Aug 6
BLR4:40 amBengaluru Intl
2h 35m
CCU7:15 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air India Express
Sep 10
CCU8:55 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
BLR11:40 amBengaluru Intl
Sep 10
BLR8:15 pmBengaluru Intl
2h 50m
CCU11:05 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra

IndiGo flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Our best IndiGo deals on Kolkata to Bengaluru flight tickets
IndiGo
Jun 19
CCU10:00 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
BLR12:45 amBengaluru Intl
Jun 25
BLR3:00 amBengaluru Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
CCU8:05 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Jun 20
CCU5:20 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 25m
1 stop
BLR10:45 amBengaluru Intl
Jun 26
BLR3:00 amBengaluru Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
CCU8:05 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Jun 19
CCU6:00 pmKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 15m
1 stop
BLR12:15 amBengaluru Intl
Jun 25
BLR3:00 amBengaluru Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
CCU8:05 amKolkata Netaji S. Chandra

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Bengaluru?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Kolkata is September. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Bengaluru?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Bengaluru?

In the evening. Kolkata to Bengaluru flights are approximately 19% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Kolkata?

Vistara. Air India Express, Air India Express, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Bengaluru flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Bengaluru Intl. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bengaluru Intl for the best Kolkata - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Bengaluru flights?

34 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru is approximately 34 days to departure

How many flights depart from Kolkata to Bengaluru on average per day?

26 flights are operational weekly from Kolkata to Bengaluru as of May 2024. The most popular departure time for this route is 3:00PM, with 40% of flights per day taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Kolkata to Bengaluru on average per week?

As of May 2024, there are 187 flights per week flying from Kolkata to Bengaluru. The most common day of the week flights depart is Friday, with 16% of flights taking off on this day.

What cabin class options are available on Kolkata to Bengaluru flights?

There are 2 cabin classes available to choose from on Kolkata to Bengaluru flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Kolkata to Bengaluru flights?

You could potentially save up to 8% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kolkata to Bengaluru flight.

Cheap Kolkata to Bengaluru (CCU to BLR) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Best Price Found

$94

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is $94. The best round-trip flight deal from Kolkata to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $125.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru takes 2h 30m
Direct flights go from Kolkata to Bengaluru on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air India Express, Vistara and IndiGo.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    Bengaluru Intl is 968.6 mi away from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. Flights usually cover this in 2h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Bengaluru Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Bengaluru with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
SpiceJetPriceFrom $71Free CancellationRating
5.7
154 reviews
Search SpiceJet flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom $76Free CancellationRating
4.4
9 reviews
Search Air India Express flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom $87Free CancellationRating
6.9
29 reviews
Search Air India Express flights
IndiGoPriceFrom $97Free CancellationRating
7.0
535 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
VistaraPriceFrom $148Free CancellationRating
7.8
250 reviews
Search Vistara flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Kolkata to Bengaluru

    Across 72 IndiGo flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru this week, the average price was $178, with the best IndiGo deals starting from $97 round-trip. 535 users have rated IndiGo on momondo, with an average score of 7.0/10.

  • Air India Express Flights From Kolkata to Bengaluru

    The best Air India Express deal for Kolkata to Bengaluru flight tickets found on momondo in the last 72 hours was $87, round-trip. It should be noted that an average Air India Express flight deal for this route in this time was higher, at $159 round-trip. Air India Express operates 27 flights out of Kolkata into Bengaluru in an average week, so prices vary by time and availability. 29 Air India Express reviews by users on momondo have scored the airline at 6.9/10.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kolkata to Bengaluru?

Finding the right flight to Bengaluru from Kolkata is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Bengaluru quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bengaluru from Kolkata which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bengaluru from Kolkata.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kolkata to Bengaluru flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Bengaluru trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to India