Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Idaho to Osaka from $531

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Idaho to Osaka

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Japan Airlines Logo
9:57 am - 8:25 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
18h 28m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Tokyo Narita
Japan Airlines Logo
9:10 pm - 2:20 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
33h 10m2 stops Tokyo Narita Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,081Japan Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Thu, Jan 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:57 am - 8:25 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
18h 28m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 10:50 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
20h 50m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,094Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Thu, Jan 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:31 pm - 7:10 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
32h 39m1 stop Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 10:50 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
20h 50m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,104Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Thu, Jan 28
United Airlines Logo
5:28 pm - 4:45 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
31h 17m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 9:35 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 00m1 stop San Francisco
$1,109United Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Wed, Feb 3
United Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 4:45 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
32h 35m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 9:35 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 00m1 stop San Francisco
$1,111United Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Wed, Feb 3
Korean Air Logo
7:00 am - 8:45 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
22h 45m2 stops Los Angeles Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
11:55 am - 5:14 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
21h 19m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,125Korean Air
Sun, Oct 25 - Wed, Nov 4
Korean Air Logo
4:00 pm - 8:45 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
37h 45m2 stops Los Angeles Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
11:55 am - 5:14 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
21h 19m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,131Korean Air
Sat, Oct 24 - Wed, Nov 4
Korean Air Logo
4:00 pm - 8:45 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
37h 45m2 stops Los Angeles Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
2:00 pm - 5:14 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
42h 14m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,137Korean Air
Sat, Oct 24 - Fri, Oct 30
Delta Logo
10:34 am - 10:40 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
21h 06m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
2:00 pm - 11:59 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
24h 59m2 stops Incheon Intl Minneapolis St Paul
$1,139Delta
Tue, Oct 27 - Fri, Oct 30
American Airlines Logo
5:50 am - 7:10 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
22h 20m2 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 10:57 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
20h 57m2 stops Los Angeles Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$1,159American Airlines
Mon, Oct 26 - Mon, Nov 2

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Our best United Airlines deals on Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 30
BOI5:28 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
31h 17m
2 stops
KIX4:45 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
Feb 3
KIX6:35 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BOI9:35 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$1,109
United Airlines
Jan 30
BOI4:10 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
32h 35m
1 stop
KIX4:45 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
Feb 3
KIX6:35 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BOI9:35 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$1,111
United Airlines
Oct 25
BOI8:15 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
17h 30m
1 stop
KIX4:45 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
Nov 2
KIX6:35 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
BOI9:15 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$1,238

ANA flights from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Our best ANA deals on Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport flight tickets
ANA
Oct 26
BOI8:15 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
17h 30m
1 stop
KIX4:45 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
Nov 3
KIX7:05 amOsaka Kansai Intl
25h 37m
2 stops
BOI4:42 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$1,234
ANA
Oct 26
BOI8:15 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
17h 30m
1 stop
KIX4:45 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
Nov 3
KIX6:35 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
14h 07m
1 stop
BOI4:42 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$1,236
ANA
Oct 27
BOI6:20 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 25m
1 stop
KIX4:45 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
Nov 2
KIX9:00 pmOsaka Kansai Intl
35h 42m
2 stops
BOI4:42 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$1,261

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 1/12

9:57 am-8:25 pm

2 stops18h 28m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Thu 1/28

9:10 pm-2:20 pm

2 stops33h 10m

$1,081
Quickest round-trip

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 1/12

9:57 am-8:25 pm

2 stops18h 28m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Thu 1/28

6:00 pm-10:50 pm

1 stop20h 50m

$1,094

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 1/12

6:31 pm-7:10 pm

1 stop32h 39m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Thu 1/28

6:00 pm-10:50 pm

1 stop20h 50m

$1,104

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sat 1/30

5:28 pm-4:45 pm

2 stops31h 17m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Wed 2/3

6:35 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop19h 00m

$1,109

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sat 1/30

4:10 pm-4:45 pm

1 stop32h 35m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Wed 2/3

6:35 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop19h 00m

$1,111

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 10/25

7:00 am-8:45 pm

2 stops22h 45m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Wed 11/4

11:55 am-5:14 pm

2 stops21h 19m

$1,125

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sat 10/24

4:00 pm-8:45 pm

2 stops37h 45m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Wed 11/4

11:55 am-5:14 pm

2 stops21h 19m

$1,131

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sat 10/24

4:00 pm-8:45 pm

2 stops37h 45m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Fri 10/30

2:00 pm-5:14 pm

2 stops42h 14m

$1,137

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 10/27

10:34 am-10:40 pm

2 stops21h 06m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Fri 10/30

2:00 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops24h 59m

$1,139

BoiseOsaka

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

BOIKIX

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Mon 10/26

5:50 am-7:10 pm

2 stops22h 20m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Mon 11/2

6:00 pm-10:57 pm

2 stops20h 57m

$1,159

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Osaka from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport flight.

Cheap Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Best Price Found

$531

Fastest flight time

18h 28m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport from Idaho in the past 72 hours is $531. The best round-trip flight deal from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,081.
The fastest flight from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport takes 18h 28m
There are no direct flights from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport. There are no popular flight routes from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Idaho to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Osaka Kansai Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Osaka?

Book flights to Osaka if you plan to visit one of these locations
Nara
Izumisano
Himeji
Nishinomiya

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Idaho to Osaka?

Finding the right flight to Osaka from Idaho is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Osaka quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Idaho to Osaka with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Osaka from Idaho with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Idaho to Osaka?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Idaho and Osaka by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Idaho to Osaka right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Idaho to Osaka flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Osaka Kansai Intl Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/9
Mon 11/16

Find better results for your trip to Osaka

Popular cities in Japan