Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Marsh Harbour Fort Lauderdale - Marsh Harbour

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
3:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 15m
4:15 am
MHH
Marsh Harbour airport
Silver Airways
MHH
11:55 am
Marsh Harbour airport
1h 20m
1:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
251 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
3:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 15m
4:15 am
MHH
Marsh Harbour airport
Silver Airways
MHH
10:40 am
Marsh Harbour airport
1h 20m
12:00 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
251 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
3:10 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 15m
4:25 am
MHH
Marsh Harbour airport
Silver Airways
MHH
12:00 pm
Marsh Harbour airport
1h 20m
1:20 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
251 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
3:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 15m
4:15 am
MHH
Marsh Harbour airport
Silver Airways
MHH
11:55 am
Marsh Harbour airport
1h 20m
1:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
251 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
FLL
11:15 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 15m
12:30 pm
MHH
Marsh Harbour airport
United Airlines
MHH
1:00 pm
Marsh Harbour airport
1h 20m
2:20 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
338 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
3:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 15m
4:15 am
MHH
Marsh Harbour airport
Silver Airways
MHH
10:40 am
Marsh Harbour airport
1h 20m
12:00 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
251 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Marsh Harbour from Fort Lauderdale is May. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the Evening than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Delta
Delta, United Airlines, and Bahamasair are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Fort Lauderdale - Marsh Harbour
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour for the best Fort Lauderdale - Marsh Harbour flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
MHH
Marsh Harbour
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour every day.
Airports in Marsh Harbour
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Marsh Harbour: Marsh Harbour (MHH)

Cost comparison between Fort Lauderdale and Marsh Harbour

Compare the costs of everyday items in Fort Lauderdale and Marsh Harbour
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Fort Lauderdale
15 USD
Marsh Harbour
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.01 USD
Fort Lauderdale
10 USD
Marsh Harbour
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.91 USD
Fort Lauderdale
2 USD
Marsh Harbour
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.09 USD
Fort Lauderdale
6 USD
Marsh Harbour