Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Da Nang to Hanoi from $39

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Da Nang to Hanoi departing on 9/11. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
ter 4/16
ter 4/23
"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Da Nang to Hanoi (DAD to HAN) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Da Nang to Hanoi

Best Price Found

$39

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Hanoi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Hanoi from Da Nang in the past 72 hours is $39. The best round-trip flight deal from Da Nang to Hanoi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $73.
The fastest flight from Da Nang to Hanoi takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from Da Nang to Hanoi every day.
There is 1 airport near Hanoi: Hanoi Noibai (HAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Da Nang to Hanoi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Da Nang to Hanoi?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Hanoi from Da Nang is November. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Da Nang for Hanoi?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Da Nang to Hanoi?

In the afternoon. Da Nang to Hanoi flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hanoi from Da Nang?

Vietravel Airlines. Bamboo Airways, VietJet Air, and Vietnam Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Da Nang to Hanoi

What is the cheapest Da Nang to Hanoi flight route?

Da Nang - Hanoi Noibai. Fly from Da Nang to Hanoi Noibai for the best Da Nang - Hanoi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Da Nang to Hanoi flights?

56 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Da Nang to Hanoi is approximately 56 days to departure

How many flights depart from Da Nang to Hanoi on average per day?

The number of flights available between Da Nang and Hanoi is 35 per day as of April 2024. The most frequent departure time is 7:00PM, with 35% of daily flights leaving in the evening.

How many flights depart from Da Nang to Hanoi on average per week?

245 flights are operational weekly from Da Nang to Hanoi as of April 2024. The most popular departure day for this route is Friday, with 16% of flights per week taking off on this day.

What cabin class options are available on Da Nang to Hanoi flights?

There are 2 cabin classes available to choose from on Da Nang to Hanoi flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Da Nang to Hanoi flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Da Nang to Hanoi.

When traveling from Da Nang to Hanoi, the most popular airport to fly into is Hanoi Noibai Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Hanoi Noibai Airport from Da Nang are departing from Da Nang Airport. The least expensive flight option from Da Nang to Hanoi will typically be DAD — HAN during the month of April with an average price of $104 RT.

Da Nang Airport (DAD) to Hanoi Noibai Airport (HAN)$104
Search

Easily compare round-trip flights from Da Nang to Hanoi

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Da Nang to Hanoi by changing tabs
Vietnam Airlines
Sep 11
DAD6:05 amDa Nang
1h 35m
HAN7:40 amHanoi Noibai
Sep 18
HAN5:55 amHanoi Noibai
1h 35m
DAD7:30 amDa Nang
Multiple Airlines
Apr 22
DAD11:30 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN12:50 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 25
HAN9:05 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 15m
DAD10:20 pmDa Nang
Vietravel Airlines
May 11
DAD11:30 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN12:50 amHanoi Noibai
May 18
HAN9:20 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD10:40 pmDa Nang
VietJet Air
May 9
DAD7:40 amDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN9:00 amHanoi Noibai
May 16
HAN9:30 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD10:50 pmDa Nang
Bamboo Airways
Oct 7
DAD8:15 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN9:35 pmHanoi Noibai
Oct 9
HAN4:30 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 25m
DAD5:55 pmDa Nang
Vietnam Airlines
Sep 11
DAD6:05 amDa Nang
1h 35m
HAN7:40 amHanoi Noibai
Sep 15
HAN6:55 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 30m
DAD8:25 pmDa Nang

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Da Nang to Hanoi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Da Nang to Hanoi, view some of our deals below provided by VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines and Vietravel Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
Sep 11
DAD6:05 amDa Nang
1h 35m
HAN7:40 amHanoi Noibai
Vietravel Airlines
Apr 23
DAD8:35 amDa Nang
1h 15m
HAN9:50 amHanoi Noibai
VietJet Air
Apr 17
DAD8:20 amDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN9:40 amHanoi Noibai

Search last-minute flights to Hanoi from Da Nang

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Da Nang to Hanoi
Multiple Airlines
Apr 22
DAD11:30 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN12:50 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 25
HAN9:05 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 15m
DAD10:20 pmDa Nang
Vietravel Airlines
Apr 24
DAD8:35 amDa Nang
1h 25m
HAN10:00 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 27
HAN9:20 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD10:40 pmDa Nang
Vietnam Airlines
Apr 20
DAD6:05 amDa Nang
1h 35m
HAN7:40 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 22
HAN9:35 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 25m
DAD11:00 pmDa Nang
VietJet Air
Apr 22
DAD11:00 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN12:20 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 25
HAN1:50 pmHanoi Noibai
5h 30m
1 stop
DAD7:20 pmDa Nang
Multiple Airlines
Apr 24
DAD8:35 amDa Nang
1h 25m
HAN10:00 amHanoi Noibai
May 28
HAN6:15 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD7:35 pmDa Nang
Multiple Airlines
Apr 13
DAD11:25 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN12:45 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 19
HAN5:00 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD6:20 pmDa Nang

Best airlines flying from Da Nang to Hanoi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Da Nang to Hanoi with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Vietravel AirlinesPriceFrom $60Free CancellationRating
5.3
3 reviews
Search Vietravel Airlines flights
VietJet AirPriceFrom $61Free CancellationRating
5.7
128 reviews
Search VietJet Air flights
Bamboo AirwaysPriceFrom $67Free CancellationRating
6.4
29 reviews
Search Bamboo Airways flights
Vietnam AirlinesPriceFrom $67Free CancellationRating
7.5
304 reviews
Search Vietnam Airlines flights
  • Vietnam Airlines Flights From Da Nang to Hanoi

    Vietnam Airlines operates around 77 flights from Da Nang to Hanoi every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $95, but momondo users have found Vietnam Airlines deals from Da Nang to Hanoi from as low as $67 round-trip. Vietnam Airlines has been scored 7.5/10 in 304 reviews.

  • Bamboo Airways Flights From Da Nang to Hanoi

    The best Bamboo Airways deal for Da Nang to Hanoi flight tickets found on momondo in the last 72 hours was $67, round-trip. It should be noted that an average Bamboo Airways flight deal for this route in this time was higher, at $98 round-trip. Bamboo Airways operates 26 flights out of Da Nang into Hanoi in an average week, so prices vary by time and availability. 29 Bamboo Airways reviews by users on momondo have scored the airline at 6.4/10.


Vietnam Airlines flights from Da Nang to Hanoi

Our best Vietnam Airlines deals on Da Nang to Hanoi flight tickets
Vietnam Airlines
Sep 11
DAD6:05 amDa Nang
1h 35m
HAN7:40 amHanoi Noibai
Sep 18
HAN5:55 amHanoi Noibai
1h 35m
DAD7:30 amDa Nang
Vietnam Airlines
Sep 11
DAD6:05 amDa Nang
1h 35m
HAN7:40 amHanoi Noibai
Sep 15
HAN6:55 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 30m
DAD8:25 pmDa Nang
Vietnam Airlines
May 13
DAD12:50 amDa Nang
1h 30m
HAN2:20 amHanoi Noibai
May 14
HAN8:05 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 30m
DAD9:35 pmDa Nang

Vietravel Airlines flights from Da Nang to Hanoi

Our best Vietravel Airlines deals on Da Nang to Hanoi flight tickets
Vietravel Airlines
May 11
DAD11:30 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN12:50 amHanoi Noibai
May 18
HAN9:20 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD10:40 pmDa Nang
Vietravel Airlines
Apr 24
DAD8:35 amDa Nang
1h 25m
HAN10:00 amHanoi Noibai
Apr 27
HAN9:20 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD10:40 pmDa Nang
Vietravel Airlines
Jul 6
DAD8:35 amDa Nang
1h 15m
HAN9:50 amHanoi Noibai
Jul 10
HAN5:00 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD6:20 pmDa Nang

Choose the best way to get from Da Nang to Hanoi

Buses

15h 00m
$19 one-way$37 round-trip
Nonstop · from $37

Distance to downtown

UA32.9 mi
58lb CO2

84% less than flights

Find Buses

Da Nang to Hanoi Buses

Trains

16h 04m
$24 one-way$52 round-trip
Nonstop · from $52

Distance to downtown

TT81.6 mi
92lb CO2

75% less than flights

Find Trains

Da Nang to Hanoi Trains

Flights

1h 15m
$39 one-way$73 round-trip
Nonstop · from $73

Distance to downtown

HAN14.2 mi

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Da Nang to Hanoi?

    The quickest way is to book a flight from Da Nang to Hanoi, which can be as quick as 1h 15m onboard Vietravel Airlines. You can also get a train from Da Nang to Hanoi, or a bus from Da Nang to Hanoi which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Da Nang to Hanoi?

    A bus from Da Nang to Hanoi from $37 can save you up to 49% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a flight from Da Nang to Hanoi or a train from Da Nang to Hanoi.

  • How far is Da Nang to Hanoi Noibai by plane?

    The distance between Da Nang and Hanoi Noibai is about 376.6 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Da Nang to Hanoi Noibai?

    The carbon footprint of flying from Da Nang to Hanoi Noibai is 371lb, on average. You can sort momondo flight search results by CO2. Choosing a train for this journey would reduce your carbon footprint from 371lb to 92lb - that is, by about 76%. The footprint of a bus to Hanoi Noibai from Da Nang is about 58lb (85% less than flying).

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Da Nang Airport to Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    Prices for flights from Da Nang Airport to Hanoi Noibai Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Da Nang Airport to Hanoi Noibai Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Da Nang Airport to Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Da Nang Airport to Hanoi Noibai Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Hanoi Noibai Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Hanoi Noibai Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Alternative routes for Da Nang to Hanoi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hanoi to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$46
Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$62
Nha Trang to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$140
Ho Chi Minh City to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$123
Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$164
Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$50
Phu Quoc to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$65
Ho Chi Minh City to Nha Trang Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$83
Hanoi to Nha Trang Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$148
Hanoi to Phu Quoc Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$159
Ho Chi Minh City to Phu Quoc Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$75
Nha Trang to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$82

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Da Nang to Hanoi?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Da Nang to Hanoi. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Da Nang to Hanoi with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Hanoi from Da Nang on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Da Nang to Hanoi?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Hanoi from Da Nang.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Da Nang to Hanoi right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Hanoi from Da Nang are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Hanoi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Vietnam


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
ter 4/16
ter 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals