Flights Europe Poland Warsaw Copenhagen to Warsaw

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
06 Mar
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
9h 40m
1 Stop
5:40 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Brussels Airlines
16 Mar
WAW
6:30 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
11:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
107 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
17 Jan
CPH
7:15 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
11:40 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Lufthansa
19 Jan
WAW
2:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
117 USD
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
12 Mar
CPH
11:10 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
3:25 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Austrian Airlines
15 Mar
WAW
2:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
120 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
14 Dec
CPH
11:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
2:55 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Lufthansa
16 Dec
WAW
4:10 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
8:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
150 USD
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
12 Mar
CPH
11:10 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
3:25 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Austrian Airlines
15 Mar
WAW
2:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
120 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
17 Jan
CPH
7:15 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
11:40 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Lufthansa
19 Jan
WAW
2:25 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
117 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Warsaw?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from Copenhagen is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Warsaw?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Warsaw?
at noon
Copenhagen to Warsaw flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Ryanair, and Brussels Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Warsaw
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Copenhagen - Warsaw flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Warsaw?
58 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw is approximately 58 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Warsaw (WAW - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Warsaw every day.
Airports in Warsaw 2 airports There are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Warsaw

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Billund to Warsaw
Fastest flight time
23h 25m
Cheapest price
244 USD
Flights Europe Poland Warsaw Copenhagen to Warsaw