Flights Europe Spain Region of Madrid Madrid Copenhagen to Madrid

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Madrid

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Madrid by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 Dec
CPH
9:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
12:55 am
+1
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Ryanair
08 Dec
MAD
8:15 am
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
11:35 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
43 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Jan
CPH
8:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
11:25 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Ryanair
30 Jan
MAD
5:45 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
9:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
45 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Jan
CPH
8:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
11:25 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Ryanair
23 Jan
MAD
5:45 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
9:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
48 USD
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
25 Jan
CPH
4:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 15m
7:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
29 Jan
MAD
12:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 15m
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
78 USD
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
07 Mar
CPH
4:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 15m
7:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
14 Mar
MAD
12:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 15m
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
80 USD
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
22 Jan
CPH
4:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 15m
7:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
03 Feb
MAD
12:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 15m
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
82 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Madrid?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Madrid?
in the evening
Copenhagen to Madrid flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid?
Iberia
Iberia, Ryanair, and Air Europa are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Madrid
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Madrid Barajas for the best Copenhagen - Madrid flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
MAD
Madrid Barajas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Madrid?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Madrid (MAD - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Madrid
Fastest flight time 3h 15m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Madrid takes 3h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Madrid every day.
Airports in Madrid 1 airport There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)
Flights Europe Spain Region of Madrid Madrid Copenhagen to Madrid