Flights Europe Denmark Aarhus Copenhagen to Aarhus

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Aarhus

Round-trip
Economy
Copenhagen (CPH)
Aarhus (AAR)
Wed 8/25
Wed 9/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Aarhus
(CPH to AAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Aarhus
Best Price Found$173The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Aarhus found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $173
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Aarhus takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsTu, We and SuDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Aarhus on Tuesday, Wednesday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Austrian Airlines and SAS.
Airports in Aarhus1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aarhus: Aarhus (AAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Aarhus

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Aarhus?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Aarhus from Copenhagen is April. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Aarhus?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Aarhus flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Aarhus
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aarhus for the best Copenhagen - Aarhus flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
AAR
Aarhus

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Aarhus flights?

48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Aarhus is approximately 48 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Aarhus

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Aarhus by changing tabs
SAS
Sep 28
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
AAR4:10 amAarhus
Sep 28
AAR2:20 pmAarhus
0h 35m
CPH2:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
SAS
Aug 10
CPH7:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
AAR7:40 pmAarhus
Aug 11
AAR2:30 amAarhus
0h 40m
CPH3:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
SAS
Sep 28
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
AAR4:10 amAarhus
Sep 28
AAR10:35 amAarhus
3h 50m
1 stop
CPH2:25 pmKastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Aarhus

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Aarhus, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and SAS
SAS
Sep 28
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
AAR4:10 amAarhus
SAS
Aug 13
CPH7:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
AAR7:40 pmAarhus
SAS
Jul 31
CPH1:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
AAR1:40 pmAarhus

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Aarhus

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Aarhus with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom $162
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.7

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.5

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: No complaints.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aarhus offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aarhus are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines like SAS that are offering this flexibility.

How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Aarhus by plane?

A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aarhus will travel around 98.0 mi. Flights usually cover this in 0h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aarhus? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
Flights Europe Denmark Aarhus Copenhagen to Aarhus
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First