Flights Europe Denmark Aalborg Copenhagen to Aalborg

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SAS
SAS
03 Mar
10:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
0h 45m
AAL
11:00 am
Aalborg airport
SAS
18 Mar
11:30 am
AAL
Aalborg airport
0h 45m
CPH
12:15 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
173 USD
SAS
SAS
22 Dec
12:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
0h 50m
AAL
12:50 am
Aalborg airport
SAS
31 Dec
12:55 pm
AAL
Aalborg airport
0h 45m
CPH
1:40 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
187 USD
SAS
SAS
11 Dec
12:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
0h 50m
AAL
12:50 am
Aalborg airport
SAS
14 Dec
8:05 am
AAL
Aalborg airport
0h 45m
CPH
8:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
222 USD
SAS
SAS
03 Mar
10:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
0h 45m
AAL
11:00 am
Aalborg airport
SAS
18 Mar
11:30 am
AAL
Aalborg airport
0h 45m
CPH
12:15 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
173 USD
SAS
SAS
22 Dec
12:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
0h 50m
AAL
12:50 am
Aalborg airport
SAS
31 Dec
12:55 pm
AAL
Aalborg airport
0h 45m
CPH
1:40 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
187 USD
SAS
SAS
11 Dec
12:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
0h 50m
AAL
12:50 am
Aalborg airport
SAS
14 Dec
8:05 am
AAL
Aalborg airport
0h 45m
CPH
8:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
222 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Aalborg?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Aalborg from Copenhagen is June. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Aalborg?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Aalborg?
in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Aalborg flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aalborg?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian, and Norwegian Air International are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Aalborg
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Aalborg
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aalborg for the best Copenhagen - Aalborg flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
AAL
Aalborg
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Aalborg?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Aalborg (AAL - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg
Fastest flight time 0h 45m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg takes 0h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Aalborg every day.
Airports in Aalborg 1 airport There is 1 airport near Aalborg: Aalborg (AAL)
*Flight prices to Aalborg are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Denmark Aalborg Copenhagen to Aalborg