Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Nassau Columbus to Nassau

Flights from Columbus to Nassau

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Columbus to Nassau flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Nassau by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
29 Jun
CMH
3:45 pm
Columbus airport
13h 53m
1 Stop
5:38 am
+1
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
American Airlines
03 Jul
NAS
4:00 am
Nassau Intl airport
11h 12m
1 Stop
3:12 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
380 USD
Delta
Delta
04 Jul
CMH
6:28 am
Columbus airport
10h 27m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
16 Jul
NAS
10:37 am
Nassau Intl airport
9h 14m
1 Stop
7:51 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
380 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Jul
CMH
5:00 am
Columbus airport
7h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 pm
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
United Airlines
17 Jul
NAS
10:37 am
Nassau Intl airport
9h 14m
1 Stop
7:51 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
380 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Jul
CMH
1:18 am
Columbus airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
7:48 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
American Airlines
29 Jul
NAS
9:05 am
Nassau Intl airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
380 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Sep
CMH
2:00 am
Columbus airport
5h 58m
1 Stop
7:58 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
14 Sep
NAS
7:17 am
Nassau Intl airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
1:35 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
380 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
25 Jul
CMH
1:18 am
Columbus airport
8h 19m
1 Stop
9:37 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
American Airlines
30 Jul
NAS
4:00 am
Nassau Intl airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
10:15 am
CMH
Columbus airport
380 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Columbus to Nassau

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nassau from Columbus is January. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Columbus to Nassau flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
United Airlines
United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Nassau
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Columbus - Nassau Intl
Fly from Columbus to Nassau Intl for the best Columbus - Nassau flight prices
CMH
Columbus
NAS
Nassau Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
0 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Nassau is approximately 0 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Columbus to Nassau

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Nassau
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
The fastest flight from Columbus to Nassau takes 4h 15m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Columbus to Nassau. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus - Nassau Intl.
Airports in Nassau
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Nassau: Nassau Intl (NAS)

Flights from Columbus to:

Flights to Nassau from:

  • Columbus
  • Ohio
  • United States
  • North America
Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Nassau Columbus to Nassau