Flights South America Argentina San Carlos de Bariloche Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche

Cheap flights from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche (BUE to BRC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche
Fastest flight time 2h 17m The fastest flight from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche takes 2h 17m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche every day.
Airports in San Carlos de Bariloche 1 airport There is 1 airport near San Carlos de Bariloche: San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria (BRC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Carlos de Bariloche?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Carlos de Bariloche from Buenos Aires is May. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Carlos de Bariloche?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Carlos de Bariloche?
in the afternoon
Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche flights are approximately 6% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Carlos de Bariloche?
JetSMART
JetSMART, Flybondi, and JetSMART are the most popular carriers operating from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche
What is the cheapest route?
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery - San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Fly from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery to San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria for the best Buenos Aires - San Carlos de Bariloche flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San Carlos de Bariloche?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Norwegian Air Argentina
Norwegian Air Argentina
27 Feb
8:10 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
2h 25m
BRC
10:35 am
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
Norwegian Air Argentina
05 Mar
3:50 pm
BRC
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
2h 02m
AEP
5:52 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$136
Norwegian Air Argentina
Norwegian Air Argentina
24 Mar
8:10 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
2h 25m
BRC
10:35 am
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
Norwegian Air Argentina
30 Apr
1:05 pm
BRC
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
2h 00m
AEP
3:05 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$137
JetSMART
JetSMART
16 Mar
1:40 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
2h 22m
BRC
4:02 pm
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
JetSMART
26 Mar
3:50 pm
BRC
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
2h 02m
AEP
5:52 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$140
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
06 Mar
2:42 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
2h 18m
BRC
5:00 am
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
LATAM Airlines
10 Mar
8:00 am
BRC
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
2h 00m
AEP
10:00 am
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$166
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
19 Feb
11:45 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
2h 18m
BRC
2:03 pm
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
LATAM Airlines
02 Mar
6:10 pm
BRC
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
2h 00m
AEP
8:10 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$178
JetSMART
JetSMART
16 Mar
1:40 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
2h 22m
BRC
4:02 pm
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
JetSMART
26 Mar
3:50 pm
BRC
San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria airport
2h 02m
AEP
5:52 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$140
*Flight prices to San Carlos de Bariloche are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Argentina San Carlos de Bariloche Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche