Flights South America Argentina Puerto Iguazú Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú

Cheap flights from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú (BUE to IGR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú
Best Price Found $95 The best flight deal from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $95
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú every day.
Airports in Puerto Iguazú 1 airport There is 1 airport near Puerto Iguazú: Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu (IGR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Puerto Iguazú?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Puerto Iguazú from Buenos Aires is June. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Puerto Iguazú?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Puerto Iguazú?
in the evening
Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Puerto Iguazú?
JetSMART
JetSMART, Andes Lineas Aereas, and JetSMART are the most popular carriers operating from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú
What is the cheapest route?
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery - Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu
Fly from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery to Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu for the best Buenos Aires - Puerto Iguazú flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Puerto Iguazú?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
27 Jun
9:55 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
1h 48m
IGR
11:43 am
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
LATAM Airlines
29 Jun
12:50 pm
IGR
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
1h 54m
AEP
2:44 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$95
JetSMART
JetSMART
14 Apr
7:53 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
1h 47m
IGR
9:40 am
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
JetSMART
18 Apr
12:27 pm
IGR
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
1h 53m
AEP
2:20 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$99
JetSMART
JetSMART
31 Mar
7:53 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
1h 47m
IGR
9:40 am
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
JetSMART
02 Apr
9:27 am
IGR
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
1h 53m
AEP
11:20 am
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$101
Norwegian Air Argentina
Norwegian Air Argentina
24 Mar
6:35 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
1h 45m
IGR
8:20 pm
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
Norwegian Air Argentina
26 Mar
4:44 pm
IGR
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
1h 54m
AEP
6:38 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$158
JetSMART
JetSMART
14 Apr
7:53 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
1h 47m
IGR
9:40 am
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
JetSMART
18 Apr
12:27 pm
IGR
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
1h 53m
AEP
2:20 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$99
JetSMART
JetSMART
31 Mar
7:53 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
1h 47m
IGR
9:40 am
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
JetSMART
02 Apr
9:27 am
IGR
Puerto Iguazú Cataratas del Iguazu airport
1h 53m
AEP
11:20 am
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$101

Alternative routes for Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
$95
*Flight prices to Puerto Iguazú are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Argentina Puerto Iguazú Buenos Aires to Puerto Iguazú