Flights Europe Germany Berlin Brussels to Berlin

Cheap flights from Brussels to Berlin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Brussels to Berlin (BR1 to BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brussels to Berlin
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Brussels to Berlin takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Brussels to Berlin every day.
Airports in Berlin 2 airports There are 2 airports near Berlin: Berlin Schönefeld (SXF), Berlin Tegel (TXL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brussels to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Berlin?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Berlin from Brussels is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Berlin?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Berlin?
at noon
Brussels to Berlin flights are approximately 74% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Berlin?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Eurowings are the most popular carriers operating from Brussels to Berlin
What is the cheapest route?
Brussels Bruxelles-National - Berlin Tegel
Fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National to Berlin Tegel for the best Brussels - Berlin flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Berlin?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brussels to Berlin is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Brussels to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brussels to Berlin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Feb
10:30 pm
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 30m
SXF
12:00 am
+1
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Ryanair
23 Feb
8:00 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 30m
BRU
9:30 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$23
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Mar
9:15 am
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 30m
SXF
10:45 am
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Ryanair
09 Mar
12:05 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 30m
BRU
1:35 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$38
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Jun
10:15 am
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 30m
SXF
11:45 am
Berlin Schönefeld airport
Ryanair
04 Jun
8:20 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 30m
BRU
9:50 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$43
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
28 Feb
9:40 pm
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 20m
TXL
11:00 pm
Berlin Tegel airport
Brussels Airlines
01 Mar
7:50 am
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 25m
BRU
9:15 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$119
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
22 Feb
9:40 pm
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 20m
TXL
11:00 pm
Berlin Tegel airport
Brussels Airlines
26 Feb
11:30 am
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 30m
BRU
1:00 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$93
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
20 Mar
7:20 am
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 25m
TXL
8:45 am
Berlin Tegel airport
Brussels Airlines
22 Mar
7:50 am
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 25m
BRU
9:15 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$110
*Flight prices to Berlin are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Germany Berlin Brussels to Berlin