Cheap flights from Bergen to London

Round-trip
Economy
Bergen (BGO)
London (LON)
Tue 6/15
Tue 6/22
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Bergen to London
(BGO to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bergen to London
Best Price Found$219The best flight deal from Bergen to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $219
Fastest flight time10h 0mThe fastest flight from Bergen to London takes 10h 0m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bergen to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bergen Flesland - London Gatwick and Bergen Flesland - London Heathrow.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bergen to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bergen to London?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Bergen is January. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Bergen for London?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bergen to London?

in the evening
Bergen to London flights are approximately 50% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Bergen to London flight route?

Bergen Flesland - London Heathrow
Fly from Bergen Flesland to London Heathrow for the best Bergen - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bergen to London flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bergen to London is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Bergen to London

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bergen to London by changing tabs
Lufthansa
Sep 5
BGO2:15 pmBergen Flesland
4h 55m
1 stop
LHR7:10 pmLondon Heathrow
Sep 7
LHR2:30 amLondon Heathrow
6h 15m
2 stops
BGO8:45 amBergen Flesland
Lufthansa
Sep 5
BGO7:20 amBergen Flesland
6h 20m
2 stops
LHR1:40 pmLondon Heathrow
Sep 7
LHR2:30 amLondon Heathrow
6h 15m
2 stops
BGO8:45 amBergen Flesland
Lufthansa
Jul 12
BGO4:00 amBergen Flesland
10h 05m
2 stops
LHR2:05 pmLondon Heathrow
Jul 16
LHR2:30 amLondon Heathrow
5h 25m
1 stop
BGO7:55 amBergen Flesland

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bergen to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bergen to London, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
SAS
Jun 17
BGO10:15 amBergen Flesland
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR3:30 pmLondon Heathrow
SAS
Jun 18
BGO6:00 amBergen Flesland
5h 35m
1 stop
LHR11:35 amLondon Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
Jun 18
BGO3:45 amBergen Flesland
7h 50m
2 stops
LHR11:35 amLondon Heathrow
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First