Flights Europe Norway Ålesund Bergen to Ålesund

Cheap flights from Bergen to Ålesund

Round-trip
Economy
Bergen (BGO)
Ålesund (AES)
Thu 9/2
Thu 9/9
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Bergen to Ålesund
(BGO to AES)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bergen to Ålesund
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from Bergen to Ålesund takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsSuDirect flights go from Bergen to Ålesund on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.
Airports in Ålesund1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ålesund: Ålesund Vigra (AES)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bergen to Ålesund

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bergen to Ålesund?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ålesund from Bergen is August. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest Bergen to Ålesund flight route?

Bergen Flesland - Ålesund Vigra
Fly from Bergen Flesland to Ålesund Vigra for the best Bergen - Ålesund flight prices
BGO
Bergen Flesland
AES
Ålesund Vigra

How far in advance should you book Bergen to Ålesund flights?

59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bergen to Ålesund is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Bergen to Ålesund

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bergen to Ålesund by changing tabs
SAS
Jan 4
BGO2:40 amBergen Flesland
0h 45m
AES3:25 amÅlesund Vigra
Jan 6
AES2:10 amÅlesund Vigra
0h 45m
BGO2:55 amBergen Flesland
SAS
Jan 4
BGO2:40 amBergen Flesland
0h 45m
AES3:25 amÅlesund Vigra
Jan 6
AES10:30 amÅlesund Vigra
0h 45m
BGO11:15 amBergen Flesland
Wideroe
Aug 19
BGO3:40 amBergen Flesland
0h 50m
AES4:30 amÅlesund Vigra
Aug 21
AES5:30 amÅlesund Vigra
0h 45m
BGO6:15 amBergen Flesland

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bergen to Ålesund

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bergen to Ålesund, view some of our deals below provided by Wideroe and Norwegian
Wideroe
Aug 17
BGO3:50 pmBergen Flesland
0h 45m
AES4:35 pmÅlesund Vigra
Norwegian
Aug 17
BGO11:00 amBergen Flesland
3h 55m
1 stop
AES2:55 pmÅlesund Vigra

Are airlines flying from Bergen Flesland to Ålesund Vigra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bergen Flesland to Ålesund Vigra, such as Wideroe and SAS may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

How far is Bergen Flesland to Ålesund Vigra by plane?

A flight from Bergen Flesland to Ålesund Vigra will travel around 146.1 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 0h 45m.

Flights Europe Norway Ålesund Bergen to Ålesund
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First