Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Baltimore to Morocco from $334

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Baltimore to Morocco

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
10:00 am - 9:55 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
17h 55m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:50 am - 12:26 amRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
18h 36m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$721Delta
Wed, Jan 27 - Tue, Feb 2
Virgin Atlantic Logo
10:00 am - 9:55 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
18h 55m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
11:50 am - 12:26 amRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
17h 36m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$721Virgin Atlantic
Mon, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 16
Delta Logo
4:39 pm - 9:55 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
11h 16m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:05 am - 7:20 pmRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
20h 15m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Boston Logan Intl
$731Delta
Mon, Jan 11 - Fri, Jan 22
Delta Logo
8:10 am - 9:55 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
20h 45m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:05 am - 7:20 pmRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
19h 15m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Boston Logan Intl
$732Delta
Wed, Feb 10 - Wed, Feb 17
Delta Logo
10:30 am - 3:05 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
22h 35m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
11:50 am - 11:16 pmRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
17h 26m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$736Delta
Tue, Jan 5 - Tue, Jan 12
British Airways Logo
11:03 am - 12:50 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
20h 47m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
12:15 pm - 5:05 pmRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
33h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
$741British Airways
Mon, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 16
Iberia Logo
6:55 pm - 9:20 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-RAK Marrakech Menara
44h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:55 pm - 5:05 pmRAK  Marrakech Menara-BWI Baltimore/Washington
49h 10m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat London Heathrow
$741Iberia
Wed, Jan 13 - Sun, Jan 17
United Airlines Logo
10:35 am - 9:35 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-CMN Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
United Airlines Logo
11:45 am - 2:24 pmCMN  Casablanca Mohamed V-BWI Baltimore/Washington
31h 39m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$765United Airlines
Tue, Jan 19 - Mon, Feb 8
Royal Air Maroc Logo
7:15 pm - 10:30 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-CMN Casablanca Mohamed V
33h 15m1 stop Miami
Royal Air Maroc Logo
3:05 pm - 12:37 amCMN  Casablanca Mohamed V-BWI Baltimore/Washington
14h 32m1 stop Miami
$1,296Royal Air Maroc
Tue, Jan 5 - Wed, Feb 24
Royal Air Maroc Logo
11:47 am - 10:30 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-CMN Casablanca Mohamed V
16h 43m1 stop Miami
Royal Air Maroc Logo
3:05 pm - 12:42 amCMN  Casablanca Mohamed V-BWI Baltimore/Washington
15h 37m1 stop Miami
$1,564Royal Air Maroc
Sun, Dec 6 - Fri, Dec 18

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Baltimore to Morocco

Our best British Airways deals on Baltimore to Morocco flight tickets
British Airways
Mar 8
BWI6:55 pmBaltimore/Washington
13h 50m
1 stop
RAK1:45 pmMarrakech Menara
Mar 22
RAK4:10 pmMarrakech Menara
30h 55m
1 stop
BWI6:05 pmBaltimore/Washington
$738
British Airways
Mar 14
BWI7:55 pmBaltimore/Washington
14h 10m
1 stop
RAK3:05 pmMarrakech Menara
Mar 18
RAK12:20 pmMarrakech Menara
34h 45m
1 stop
BWI6:05 pmBaltimore/Washington
$747
British Airways
Mar 14
BWI1:50 pmBaltimore/Washington
20h 15m
2 stops
RAK3:05 pmMarrakech Menara
Mar 18
RAK12:20 pmMarrakech Menara
34h 45m
1 stop
BWI6:05 pmBaltimore/Washington
$752

United Airlines flights from Baltimore to Morocco

Our best United Airlines deals on Baltimore to Morocco flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 11
BWI5:24 pmBaltimore/Washington
34h 56m
2 stops
RAK10:20 amMarrakech Menara
Jan 22
RAK12:20 pmMarrakech Menara
32h 04m
2 stops
BWI2:24 pmBaltimore/Washington
$743
United Airlines
Jan 19
BWI10:35 amBaltimore/Washington
17h 00m
2 stops
CMN9:35 amCasablanca Mohamed V
Feb 8
CMN11:45 amCasablanca Mohamed V
31h 39m
2 stops
BWI2:24 pmBaltimore/Washington
$765
United Airlines
Jan 26
BWI10:35 amBaltimore/Washington
17h 00m
2 stops
CMN9:35 amCasablanca Mohamed V
Mar 24
CMN10:45 amCasablanca Mohamed V
28h 23m
2 stops
BWI10:08 amBaltimore/Washington
$774

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Baltimore to Morocco that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Wed 1/27

10:00 am-9:55 am

1 stop17h 55m

Marrakech Menara

Tue 2/2

11:50 am-12:26 am

1 stop18h 36m

$721

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 2/8

10:00 am-9:55 am

1 stop18h 55m

Marrakech Menara

Tue 2/16

11:50 am-12:26 am

1 stop17h 36m

$721
Quickest round-trip

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 1/11

4:39 pm-9:55 am

1 stop11h 16m

Marrakech Menara

Fri 1/22

5:05 am-7:20 pm

2 stops20h 15m

$731

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Wed 2/10

8:10 am-9:55 am

1 stop20h 45m

Marrakech Menara

Wed 2/17

5:05 am-7:20 pm

2 stops19h 15m

$732

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Tue 1/5

10:30 am-3:05 pm

2 stops22h 35m

Marrakech Menara

Tue 1/12

11:50 am-11:16 pm

1 stop17h 26m

$736

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 2/8

11:03 am-12:50 pm

2 stops20h 47m

Marrakech Menara

Tue 2/16

12:15 pm-5:05 pm

1 stop33h 50m

$741

BaltimoreMarrakech

BWI Baltimore/Washington - RAK Marrakech Menara

BWIRAK

Baltimore/Washington

Wed 1/13

6:55 pm-9:20 pm

2 stops44h 25m

Marrakech Menara

Sun 1/17

9:55 pm-5:05 pm

2 stops49h 10m

$741

BaltimoreCasablanca

BWI Baltimore/Washington - CMN Casablanca Mohamed V

BWICMN

Baltimore/Washington

Tue 1/19

10:35 am-9:35 am

2 stops17h 00m

Casablanca Mohamed V

Mon 2/8

11:45 am-2:24 pm

2 stops31h 39m

$765

BaltimoreCasablanca

BWI Baltimore/Washington - CMN Casablanca Mohamed V

BWICMN

Baltimore/Washington

Tue 1/5

7:15 pm-10:30 am

1 stop33h 15m

Casablanca Mohamed V

Wed 2/24

3:05 pm-12:37 am

1 stop14h 32m

$1,296

BaltimoreCasablanca

BWI Baltimore/Washington - CMN Casablanca Mohamed V

BWICMN

Baltimore/Washington

Sun 12/6

11:47 am-10:30 am

1 stop16h 43m

Casablanca Mohamed V

Fri 12/18

3:05 pm-12:42 am

1 stop15h 37m

$1,564

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Morocco from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Morocco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Morocco?

The month of December is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Morocco from Baltimore, with most prices found around $0. If you’re not able to fly to Morocco in December, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from Baltimore to Morocco during November average around $0.

Can stopping save me money on Baltimore to Morocco flights?

You could potentially save up to 49% on your flight if you consider stops on a Baltimore to Morocco flight.

Cheap Baltimore to Morocco flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Morocco

Best Price Found

$334

Fastest flight time

11h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Morocco from Baltimore in the past 72 hours is $334. The best round-trip flight deal from Baltimore to Morocco found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $721.
The fastest flight from Baltimore to Morocco takes 11h 16m
There are no direct flights from Baltimore to Morocco. There are no popular flight routes from Baltimore to Morocco.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Baltimore to Morocco

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Morocco?

    Prices for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Morocco are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Morocco?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Morocco?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Morocco.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Morocco?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Morocco trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Baltimore to Morocco

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Baltimore to Morocco with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $511Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,655 reviews
Search Delta flights
Royal Air MarocPriceFrom $695Free CancellationRating
6.2
624 reviews
Search Royal Air Maroc flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Baltimore to Morocco?

It is quick and easy to find Baltimore to Morocco flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Morocco that suits you.

Can I find flights from Baltimore to Morocco with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Morocco from Baltimore with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Baltimore to Morocco?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Baltimore to Morocco.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Baltimore to Morocco right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Morocco, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Morocco from Baltimore and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Morocco trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/9
Mon 11/16

Find better results for your trip to Morocco

Popular cities in Morocco