Find cheap flights to Apia

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Apia (APW)
Thu 5/13
Thu 5/20
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Apia. Current restrictions to Apia are based on Samoa travel restrictions.

View current Samoa travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Apia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Apia airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Apia

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Apia

Los Angeles (LAX) to Apia (APW)

Typically, flights to Apia from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Apia Faleolo, which has an average price of $1,196

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO APIA FROM LOS ANGELESApril25% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Apia costs on average just $898 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO APIA FROM LOS ANGELESDecember27% more expensiveIt costs about $1,524 for flights to Apia from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO APIA FROM LOS ANGELESNovember365% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Apia from Los Angeles in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Apia?

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Apia?

Our data shows that Saturday is the least expensive day to fly to Apia. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $1,250. On the other hand, Thursday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $2,139.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Apia?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Apia is at noon when flights can be purchased for as low as $1,198. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Apia is in the afternoon when prices are around $2,300.


What are the current travel restrictions for Apia?

Currently, Samoa travel restrictions include travel to Apia.

Entry restrictions

Samoa has restricted entry of all travelers, unless approved by the Samoan government due to exceptional circumstances, e.g. repatriation. Samoa denies entry to travelers originating from or transiting the UK and South Africa.

Entry requirements

Travelers from New Zealand are required: to complete the Health Declaration Card in flight; to have a COVID-19 test within three days before arrival; and to undergo a medical examination by a Registered Medical Practitioner within three days before arrival. Travelers must have a negative COVID-19 test to board the plane and must not exhibit any coronavirus symptoms. Face masks must be worn on the plane. All travelers are required to present a hard copy of a COVID-19 test and medical report on arrival to health officers. Failure can result in denial of entry, with individuals returned to the point of departure before Samoa.

Quarantine requirements

All travelers from outside of New Zealand must spend 28 days in New Zealand before onward travel to Samoa and must comply with all requirements. All passengers entering Samoa from New Zealand will be quarantined for 14 days at a designated facility.

If you are planning to travel to Apia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Apia Faleolo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Apia Faleolo found recently by users on momondo
Fiji Airways
Aug 19
LAX7:00 pmLos Angeles
21h 05m
1 stop
APW4:05 pmApia Faleolo
Sep 4
APW12:55 pmApia Faleolo
15h 45m
1 stop
LAX4:40 amLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Aug 19
LAX1:30 pmLos Angeles
26h 35m
2 stops
APW4:05 pmApia Faleolo
Sep 4
APW12:55 pmApia Faleolo
15h 45m
1 stop
LAX4:40 amLos Angeles
Fiji Airways
Sep 24
SFO2:40 pmSan Francisco
25h 25m
2 stops
APW4:05 pmApia Faleolo
Oct 6
APW12:55 pmApia Faleolo
22h 27m
2 stops
SFO11:22 amSan Francisco
Fiji Airways
Jul 12
DFW3:00 pmDallas/Fort Worth
27h 05m
2 stops
APW6:05 pmApia Faleolo
Jul 26
APW12:55 pmApia Faleolo
21h 20m
2 stops
DFW10:15 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
SEA12:05 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
APW3:10 pmApia Faleolo
Nov 6
APW1:00 pmApia Faleolo
22h 15m
2 stops
SEA10:15 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 19
LAX1:30 pmLos Angeles
26h 35m
2 stops
APW4:05 pmApia Faleolo
Sep 4
APW12:55 pmApia Faleolo
23h 38m
2 stops
LAX12:33 pmLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Apia Faleolo

If you're looking for one-way flights to Apia, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Air New Zealand
Jun 29
LAX6:00 pmLos Angeles
19h 30m
1 stop
APW1:30 pmApia Faleolo
Fiji Airways
Jul 2
LAX7:00 pmLos Angeles
21h 05m
1 stop
APW4:05 pmApia Faleolo
Fiji Airways
Jul 9
SLC2:12 pmSalt Lake City
26h 53m
2 stops
APW5:05 pmApia Faleolo

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First