Flights Europe Norway Stavanger Amsterdam to Stavanger

Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Stavanger

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Amsterdam to Stavanger (AMS to SVG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Stavanger
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Amsterdam to Stavanger takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Amsterdam to Stavanger every day.
Airports in Stavanger 1 airport There is 1 airport near Stavanger: Stavanger Sola (SVG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Stavanger

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Stavanger?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Stavanger from Amsterdam is February. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Stavanger?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Stavanger?
at noon
Amsterdam to Stavanger flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stavanger?
SAS
SAS, KLM, and Austrian Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Amsterdam to Stavanger
What is the cheapest route?
Amsterdam Schiphol - Stavanger Sola
Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Stavanger Sola for the best Amsterdam - Stavanger flight prices
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol
SVG
Stavanger Sola
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Stavanger?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amsterdam to Stavanger is approximately 56 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Amsterdam to Stavanger

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Stavanger by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
28 Jan
8:55 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 30m
SVG
10:25 am
Stavanger Sola airport
KLM
31 Jan
7:00 am
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
1h 35m
AMS
8:35 am
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
$372
SAS
SAS
29 Jan
3:55 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
6h 30m
2 Stops
SVG
10:25 pm
Stavanger Sola airport
SAS
31 Jan
10:45 am
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
AMS
7:25 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
$469
KLM
KLM
28 Jan
8:55 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 30m
SVG
10:25 am
Stavanger Sola airport
KLM
31 Jan
7:00 am
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
1h 35m
AMS
8:35 am
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
$372
SAS
SAS
29 Jan
3:55 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
6h 30m
2 Stops
SVG
10:25 pm
Stavanger Sola airport
SAS
31 Jan
10:45 am
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
AMS
7:25 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
$469

Alternative routes for Amsterdam to Stavanger

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amsterdam to Bergen
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
$138
*Flight prices to Stavanger are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Norway Stavanger Amsterdam to Stavanger