Cheap flights from Tulsa from $61

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Tulsa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Tulsa within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-1:31 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$61

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-1:31 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$63

TulsaLos Angeles

TUL Tulsa - LAX Los Angeles

TULLAX

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-4:16 pm

1 stop29h 41m

$90

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-11:09 pm

1 stop11h 34m

$95

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Wed 12/16

6:00 am-11:19 am

1 stop7h 19m

$103

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Wed 12/16

5:00 am-11:19 am

1 stop8h 19m

$103

TulsaSan Diego

TUL Tulsa - SAN San Diego

TULSAN

Tulsa

Tue 12/1

5:50 am-9:55 am

1 stop6h 05m

$109

TulsaSan Diego

TUL Tulsa - SAN San Diego

TULSAN

Tulsa

Tue 1/5

5:50 am-9:55 am

1 stop6h 05m

$109

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Tue 1/12

2:53 pm-10:37 pm

1 stop8h 44m

$109

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Mon 1/11

2:53 pm-10:37 pm

1 stop8h 44m

$109

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Tulsa?

Currently, 2 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Tulsa.

Find the cheapest flights from Tulsa

Cheap one-way flights from Tulsa

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:35 pm - 1:31 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$61Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 9
Allegiant Air Logo
12:35 pm - 1:31 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$63Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 4:16 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAX Los Angeles
29h 41m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$90Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 11:09 pmTUL  Tulsa-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
11h 34m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$95Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:19 amTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7h 19m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$103American Airlines
Wed, Dec 16
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 11:19 amTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 19m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$103American Airlines
Wed, Dec 16
Southwest Logo
5:50 am - 9:55 amTUL  Tulsa-SAN San Diego
6h 05m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$109Southwest
Tue, Dec 1
Southwest Logo
5:50 am - 9:55 amTUL  Tulsa-SAN San Diego
6h 05m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$109Southwest
Tue, Jan 5
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 10:37 pmTUL  Tulsa-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
8h 44m1 stop San Diego
$109Alaska Airlines
Tue, Jan 12
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 10:37 pmTUL  Tulsa-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
8h 44m1 stop San Diego
$109Alaska Airlines
Mon, Jan 11

Flights from Tulsa - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Tulsa to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Tulsa?

According to searches, the most popular destinations for domestic flights from Tulsa among momondo users are Orlando, Phoenix, San Diego, Dallas and New York.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Tulsa?

The cheapest city to fly to from Tulsa currently is Las Vegas at $60. The next cheapest destinations are Orlando, Dallas, Salt Lake City, Houston and Nashville.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Tulsa

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Tulsa?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Tulsa are being offered by Frontier, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, Frontier flights from Tulsa to Denver, start at $40, American Airlines flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport cost around $82, and Allegiant Air flights from Tulsa to Tampa are around $90.

What is the cheapest flight available from Tulsa?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Tulsa found by our users is for $60 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $328 to travel from Tulsa to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Tulsa?

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Tulsa, with 36, 33 and 32 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Tulsa?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Tulsa. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Tulsa?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $826.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tulsa Airport?

Prices for flights from Tulsa Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tulsa Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Tulsa Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tulsa Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tulsa Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tulsa Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip