Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Tulsa from $55

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Tulsa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Tulsa within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-1:31 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$55

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-1:31 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$68

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Tue 11/3

4:30 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop7h 45m

$79

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Wed 11/4

6:05 am-10:35 am

1 stop6h 30m

$79

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Thu 11/19

6:00 am-1:23 pm

1 stop9h 23m

$80

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Tue 11/3

6:00 am-11:12 am

1 stop7h 12m

$80

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Tue 1/19

8:15 am-2:45 pm

1 stop8h 30m

$89

TulsaSeattle

TUL Tulsa - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

TULSEA

Tulsa

Wed 12/16

8:00 am-12:40 pm

1 stop6h 40m

$89

TulsaLos Angeles

TUL Tulsa - LAX Los Angeles

TULLAX

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-9:19 am

1 stop22h 44m

$90

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-6:27 pm

1 stop6h 52m

$94

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Tulsa?

Currently, 2 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Tulsa.

Find the cheapest flights from Tulsa

Cheap one-way flights from Tulsa

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:35 pm - 1:31 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$55Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 9
Allegiant Air Logo
12:35 pm - 1:31 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$68Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 9
Southwest Logo
4:30 pm - 10:15 pmTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7h 45m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$79Southwest
Tue, Nov 3
Southwest Logo
6:05 am - 10:35 amTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 30m1 stop Dallas Love Field
$79Southwest
Wed, Nov 4
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:23 pmTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
9h 23m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$80American Airlines
Thu, Nov 19
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:12 amTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7h 12m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$80American Airlines
Tue, Nov 3
Delta Logo
8:15 am - 2:45 pmTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 30m1 stop Salt Lake City
$89Delta
Tue, Jan 19
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 12:40 pmTUL  Tulsa-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 40m1 stop Salt Lake City
$89Delta
Wed, Dec 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 9:19 amTUL  Tulsa-LAX Los Angeles
22h 44m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$90Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 6:27 pmTUL  Tulsa-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6h 52m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$94Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9

Flights from Tulsa - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Tulsa to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Tulsa?

From Tulsa, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Nashville, Dallas, San Diego, Denver, and New York the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Tulsa?

The cheapest city to fly to from Tulsa currently is Las Vegas at $60. The next cheapest destinations are Orlando, Dallas, Salt Lake City, Houston and Nashville.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Tulsa

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Tulsa?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Tulsa are being offered by Frontier, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, Frontier flights from Tulsa to Denver, start at $40, American Airlines flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport cost around $82, and Allegiant Air flights from Tulsa to Tampa are around $90.

What is the cheapest flight available from Tulsa?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Tulsa found by our users is for $60 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $282 to travel from Tulsa to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Tulsa?

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Tulsa, with 36, 30 and 29 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Tulsa?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Tulsa. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Tulsa?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Denver, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $629.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tulsa Airport?

Prices for flights from Tulsa Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tulsa Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Tulsa Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tulsa Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tulsa Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tulsa Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/9
Mon 11/16

Find better results for your trip