Cheap flights from Tulsa from $53

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Tulsa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Tulsa within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Mon 2/1

12:59 pm-2:03 pm

Nonstop3h 04m

$53

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Mon 11/23

12:30 pm-1:34 pm

Nonstop3h 04m

$104

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Tue 1/5

2:53 pm-6:42 pm

1 stop5h 49m

$106

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Sun 12/6

2:55 pm-9:02 pm

1 stop8h 07m

$106
Quickest one-way

TulsaDenver

TUL Tulsa - DEN Denver Intl

TULDEN

Tulsa

Tue 11/17

7:05 am-7:55 am

Nonstop1h 50m

$110

TulsaDenver

TUL Tulsa - DEN Denver Intl

TULDEN

Tulsa

Tue 12/15

7:05 am-7:55 am

Nonstop1h 50m

$110

TulsaDenver

TUL Tulsa - DEN Denver Intl

TULDEN

Tulsa

Tue 12/1

5:45 am-6:51 am

Nonstop2h 06m

$110

TulsaDenver

TUL Tulsa - DEN Denver Intl

TULDEN

Tulsa

Tue 12/15

11:40 am-12:40 pm

Nonstop2h 00m

$110

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Thu 1/14

4:20 pm-9:13 pm

1 stop6h 53m

$113

TulsaLas Vegas

TUL Tulsa - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

TULLAS

Tulsa

Thu 12/31

5:00 am-8:11 am

1 stop5h 11m

$113

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Tulsa?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Tulsa.

Find the cheapest flights from Tulsa

Cheap one-way flights from Tulsa

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:59 pm - 2:03 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 04mnonstop
$53Allegiant Air
Mon, Feb 1
Allegiant Air Logo
12:30 pm - 1:34 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 04mnonstop
$104Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 23
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 6:42 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
5h 49m1 stop San Diego
$106Alaska Airlines
Tue, Jan 5
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 9:02 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
8h 07m1 stop San Diego
$106Alaska Airlines
Sun, Dec 6
Southwest Logo
7:05 am - 7:55 amTUL  Tulsa-DEN Denver Intl
1h 50mnonstop
$110Southwest
Tue, Nov 17
Southwest Logo
7:05 am - 7:55 amTUL  Tulsa-DEN Denver Intl
1h 50mnonstop
$110Southwest
Tue, Dec 15
United Airlines Logo
5:45 am - 6:51 amTUL  Tulsa-DEN Denver Intl
2h 06mnonstop
$110United Airlines
Tue, Dec 1
United Airlines Logo
11:40 am - 12:40 pmTUL  Tulsa-DEN Denver Intl
2h 00mnonstop
$110United Airlines
Tue, Dec 15
American Airlines Logo
4:20 pm - 9:13 pmTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
6h 53m1 stop Los Angeles
$113American Airlines
Thu, Jan 14
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 8:11 amTUL  Tulsa-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
5h 11m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$113American Airlines
Thu, Dec 31

Flights from Tulsa - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Tulsa to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Tulsa?

Departing from Tulsa, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Phoenix, San Diego, Dallas, Chicago, and Denver.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Tulsa?

The cheapest city to fly to from Tulsa currently is Orlando at $61. The next cheapest destinations are Las Vegas, Dallas, Houston, Charlotte and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Tulsa

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Tulsa?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Tulsa are being offered by Frontier, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, Frontier flights from Tulsa to Denver, start at $40, American Airlines flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport cost around $82, and Allegiant Air flights from Tulsa to Tampa are around $90.

What is the cheapest flight available from Tulsa?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Tulsa found by our users is for $61 to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $181 to travel from Tulsa to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Tulsa?

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Tulsa, with 29, 22 and 21 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Tulsa?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Tulsa. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Tulsa?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $928.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tulsa Airport?

Prices for flights from Tulsa Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tulsa Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Tulsa Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tulsa Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tulsa Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tulsa Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/22
Sun 11/29

Find better results for your trip