Cheap flights from Philadelphia from $59

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Philadelphia

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Philadelphia within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

PhiladelphiaAtlanta

PHL Philadelphia - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

PHLATL

Philadelphia

Wed 11/18

8:30 am-11:07 am

Nonstop2h 37m

$59

PhiladelphiaTampa

PHL Philadelphia - TPA Tampa

PHLTPA

Philadelphia

Sun 1/24

10:41 am-7:10 am

1 stop20h 29m

$59

PhiladelphiaAtlanta

PHL Philadelphia - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

PHLATL

Philadelphia

Wed 12/2

2:45 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop6h 10m

$66

PhiladelphiaAtlanta

PHL Philadelphia - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

PHLATL

Philadelphia

Wed 11/18

7:30 am-12:55 pm

1 stop5h 25m

$66

PhiladelphiaAtlanta

PHL Philadelphia - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

PHLATL

Philadelphia

Fri 1/15

3:35 pm-5:52 pm

Nonstop2h 17m

$79
Quickest one-way

PhiladelphiaAtlanta

PHL Philadelphia - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

PHLATL

Philadelphia

Sun 12/6

5:15 am-7:30 am

Nonstop2h 15m

$79

PhiladelphiaAtlanta

PHL Philadelphia - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

PHLATL

Philadelphia

Fri 12/4

6:20 am-8:41 am

Nonstop2h 21m

$79

PhiladelphiaFort Lauderdale

PHL Philadelphia - FLL Fort Lauderdale

PHLFLL

Philadelphia

Wed 12/2

12:49 pm-11:54 pm

2 stops11h 05m

$89

PhiladelphiaChicago

PHL Philadelphia - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

PHLORD

Philadelphia

Sun 11/22

9:16 am-11:05 am

Nonstop2h 49m

$91

PhiladelphiaFort Lauderdale

PHL Philadelphia - FLL Fort Lauderdale

PHLFLL

Philadelphia

Wed 12/9

8:40 am-11:54 pm

2 stops15h 14m

$92

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Philadelphia

Cheap one-way flights from Philadelphia

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
8:30 am - 11:07 amPHL  Philadelphia-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 37mnonstop
$59Frontier
Wed, Nov 18
Frontier Logo
10:41 am - 7:10 amPHL  Philadelphia-TPA Tampa
20h 29m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$59Frontier
Sun, Jan 24
Southwest Logo
2:45 pm - 8:55 pmPHL  Philadelphia-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
6h 10m1 stop Lambert-St Louis
$66Southwest
Wed, Dec 2
Southwest Logo
7:30 am - 12:55 pmPHL  Philadelphia-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
5h 25m1 stop Chicago Midway
$66Southwest
Wed, Nov 18
American Airlines Logo
3:35 pm - 5:52 pmPHL  Philadelphia-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 17mnonstop
$79American Airlines
Fri, Jan 15
Delta Logo
5:15 am - 7:30 amPHL  Philadelphia-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 15mnonstop
$79Delta
Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 8:41 amPHL  Philadelphia-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 21mnonstop
$79Delta
Fri, Dec 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:49 pm - 11:54 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLL Fort Lauderdale
11h 05m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Tampa
$89Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2
American Airlines Logo
9:16 am - 11:05 amPHL  Philadelphia-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 49mnonstop
$91American Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:40 am - 11:54 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLL Fort Lauderdale
15h 14m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Tampa
$92Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 9

Flights from Philadelphia - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Philadelphia to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Philadelphia?

Departing from Philadelphia, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Jacksonville, Charleston, Charlotte, Los Angeles, and Wilmington.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Philadelphia?

There are many cities a direct flight away from Philadelphia. The most popular international destinations among momondo users are Santiago de los Caballeros, Simpson Bay, Oranjestad, Milan, and Edinburgh.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Philadelphia?

The cheapest city to fly to from Philadelphia currently is Knoxville at $31. The next cheapest destinations are Grand Rapids, Tampa, Raleigh, West Palm Beach and Des Moines.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Philadelphia

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Philadelphia?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Philadelphia are being offered by Frontier, American Airlines, and Delta. For example, Frontier flights from Philadelphia to St. Augustine, start at $29, American Airlines flights from Philadelphia to Boston cost around $49, and Delta flights from Philadelphia to Chicago Midway Airport are around $105.

What is the cheapest flight available from Philadelphia?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Philadelphia found by our users is for $31 to Knoxville. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $232 to travel from Philadelphia to Knoxville.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Philadelphia?

Atlanta, Boston and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Philadelphia, with 37, 33 and 28 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Philadelphia?

Airlines including American Airlines, British Airways and Qatar Airways frequently fly from Philadelphia. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Philadelphia?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Boston, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $425.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Philadelphia Airport?

Prices for flights from Philadelphia Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Philadelphia Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Philadelphia Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Philadelphia Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Philadelphia Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Philadelphia Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Philadelphia Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Philadelphia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/25
Wed 12/2

Find better results for your trip