Cheap flights from Memphis from $38

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Memphis

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Memphis within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MemphisLas Vegas

MEM Memphis - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MEMLAS

Memphis

Mon 1/25

1:08 pm-3:06 pm

Nonstop3h 58m

$38

MemphisFort Lauderdale

MEM Memphis - FLL Fort Lauderdale

MEMFLL

Memphis

Mon 12/7

9:25 am-12:43 pm

Nonstop2h 18m

$40

MemphisFort Lauderdale

MEM Memphis - FLL Fort Lauderdale

MEMFLL

Memphis

Fri 1/22

8:21 pm-1:01 am

1 stop3h 40m

$66
Quickest one-way

MemphisOrlando

MEM Memphis - MCO Orlando

MEMMCO

Memphis

Sun 12/6

5:48 pm-8:52 pm

Nonstop2h 04m

$67

MemphisFort Lauderdale

MEM Memphis - FLL Fort Lauderdale

MEMFLL

Memphis

Fri 2/19

8:21 pm-1:01 am

1 stop3h 40m

$69

MemphisOrlando

MEM Memphis - MCO Orlando

MEMMCO

Memphis

Tue 2/23

12:57 pm-4:01 pm

Nonstop2h 04m

$74

MemphisChicago

MEM Memphis - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MEMORD

Memphis

Fri 11/13

9:15 am-2:49 pm

1 stop5h 34m

$79

MemphisLos Angeles

MEM Memphis - LAX Los Angeles

MEMLAX

Memphis

Wed 12/2

5:20 pm-10:05 pm

1 stop6h 45m

$106

MemphisLos Angeles

MEM Memphis - LAX Los Angeles

MEMLAX

Memphis

Wed 12/16

5:20 pm-10:05 pm

1 stop6h 45m

$106

MemphisOrlando

MEM Memphis - MCO Orlando

MEMMCO

Memphis

Sat 1/23

12:00 pm-5:36 pm

1 stop4h 36m

$125

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Memphis

Cheap one-way flights from Memphis

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
1:08 pm - 3:06 pmMEM  Memphis-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 58mnonstop
$38Allegiant Air
Mon, Jan 25
Allegiant Air Logo
9:25 am - 12:43 pmMEM  Memphis-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 18mnonstop
$40Allegiant Air
Mon, Dec 7
Breeze Airways Logo
8:21 pm - 1:01 amMEM  Memphis-FLL Fort Lauderdale
3h 40m1 stop Tampa
$66Breeze Airways
Fri, Jan 22
Frontier Logo
5:48 pm - 8:52 pmMEM  Memphis-MCO Orlando
2h 04mnonstop
$67Frontier
Sun, Dec 6
Breeze Airways Logo
8:21 pm - 1:01 amMEM  Memphis-FLL Fort Lauderdale
3h 40m1 stop Tampa
$69Breeze Airways
Fri, Feb 19
Frontier Logo
12:57 pm - 4:01 pmMEM  Memphis-MCO Orlando
2h 04mnonstop
$74Frontier
Tue, Feb 23
Delta Logo
9:15 am - 2:49 pmMEM  Memphis-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
5h 34m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$79Delta
Fri, Nov 13
Southwest Logo
5:20 pm - 10:05 pmMEM  Memphis-LAX Los Angeles
6h 45m1 stop Denver Intl
$106Southwest
Wed, Dec 2
Southwest Logo
5:20 pm - 10:05 pmMEM  Memphis-LAX Los Angeles
6h 45m1 stop Denver Intl
$106Southwest
Wed, Dec 16
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 5:36 pmMEM  Memphis-MCO Orlando
4h 36m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$125Delta
Sat, Jan 23

Flights from Memphis - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Memphis to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Memphis?

From Memphis, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Tampa, Chicago, Chicago, Boston, and New York the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Memphis?

The cheapest city to fly to from Memphis currently is Knoxville at $33. The next cheapest destinations are Dallas, Orlando, Tampa, San Antonio and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Memphis

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Memphis?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Memphis are being offered by Delta, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, Delta flights from Memphis to Atlanta, start at $56, American Airlines flights from Memphis to Knoxville cost around $69, and Allegiant Air flights from Memphis to Tampa are around $86.

What is the cheapest flight available from Memphis?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Memphis found by our users is for $33 to Knoxville. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $124 to travel from Memphis to Knoxville.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Memphis?

Atlanta, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Memphis, with 28, 23 and 18 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Memphis?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Memphis. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Memphis?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $526.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Memphis Airport?

Prices for flights from Memphis Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Memphis Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Memphis Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Memphis Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Memphis Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Memphis Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Memphis Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Memphis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/23
Mon 11/30

Find better results for your trip