Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Memphis from $32

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Memphis

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Memphis within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MemphisLas Vegas

MEM Memphis - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MEMLAS

Memphis

Mon 2/8

1:09 pm-3:07 pm

Nonstop3h 58m

$32

MemphisLas Vegas

MEM Memphis - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MEMLAS

Memphis

Mon 1/11

1:08 pm-3:06 pm

Nonstop3h 58m

$35

MemphisChicago

MEM Memphis - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MEMORD

Memphis

Mon 11/9

5:36 pm-7:50 pm

Nonstop2h 14m

$59

MemphisChicago

MEM Memphis - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MEMORD

Memphis

Fri 11/6

5:36 pm-7:50 pm

Nonstop2h 14m

$59

MemphisChicago

MEM Memphis - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MEMORD

Memphis

Sat 12/12

6:25 pm-8:30 pm

Nonstop2h 05m

$59
Quickest one-way

MemphisChicago

MEM Memphis - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MEMORD

Memphis

Thu 11/5

7:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop2h 00m

$59

MemphisLos Angeles

MEM Memphis - LAX Los Angeles

MEMLAX

Memphis

Mon 1/11

1:08 pm-5:14 pm

1 stop30h 06m

$62

MemphisOrlando

MEM Memphis - MCO Orlando

MEMMCO

Memphis

Thu 11/12

6:49 pm-9:53 pm

Nonstop2h 04m

$74

MemphisDenver

MEM Memphis - DEN Denver Intl

MEMDEN

Memphis

Mon 12/7

6:53 pm-8:36 pm

Nonstop2h 43m

$77

MemphisLos Angeles

MEM Memphis - LAX Los Angeles

MEMLAX

Memphis

Mon 1/11

1:08 pm-11:50 pm

2 stops36h 42m

$82

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Memphis

Cheap one-way flights from Memphis

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
1:09 pm - 3:07 pmMEM  Memphis-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 58mnonstop
$32Allegiant Air
Mon, Feb 8
Allegiant Air Logo
1:08 pm - 3:06 pmMEM  Memphis-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 58mnonstop
$35Allegiant Air
Mon, Jan 11
American Airlines Logo
5:36 pm - 7:50 pmMEM  Memphis-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 14mnonstop
$59American Airlines
Mon, Nov 9
American Airlines Logo
5:36 pm - 7:50 pmMEM  Memphis-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 14mnonstop
$59American Airlines
Fri, Nov 6
United Airlines Logo
6:25 pm - 8:30 pmMEM  Memphis-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 05mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Sat, Dec 12
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:00 amMEM  Memphis-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 00mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:08 pm - 5:14 pmMEM  Memphis-LAX Los Angeles
30h 06m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$62Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Frontier Logo
6:49 pm - 9:53 pmMEM  Memphis-MCO Orlando
2h 04mnonstop
$74Frontier
Thu, Nov 12
Frontier Logo
6:53 pm - 8:36 pmMEM  Memphis-DEN Denver Intl
2h 43mnonstop
$77Frontier
Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:08 pm - 11:50 pmMEM  Memphis-LAX Los Angeles
36h 42m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Oakland
$82Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11

Flights from Memphis - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Memphis to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Memphis?

From Memphis, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to San Antonio, Tampa, Chicago, Chicago, and New York the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Memphis?

The cheapest city to fly to from Memphis currently is Knoxville at $42. The next cheapest destinations are Dallas, Orlando, Tampa, Las Vegas and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Memphis

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Memphis?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Memphis are being offered by Delta, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, Delta flights from Memphis to Atlanta, start at $56, American Airlines flights from Memphis to Knoxville cost around $69, and Allegiant Air flights from Memphis to Tampa are around $87.

What is the cheapest flight available from Memphis?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Memphis found by our users is for $42 to Knoxville. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $168 to travel from Memphis to Knoxville.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Memphis?

Atlanta, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Memphis, with 43, 39 and 38 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Memphis?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Memphis. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Memphis?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Boston, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $498.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Memphis Airport?

Prices for flights from Memphis Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Memphis Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Memphis Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Memphis Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Memphis Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Memphis Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Memphis Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Memphis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip