Trains Trains to Lincoln, Nebraska

Find cheap train tickets to Lincoln, Nebraska

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Lincoln (LNK)
Sun 8/1
Mon 8/9
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Lincoln, Nebraska train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Lincoln, Nebraska
ROUND-TRIP FROM$124The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Lincoln, Nebraska is from Denver, starting at $124. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$12The cheapest one-way train ticket to Lincoln, Nebraska is from Omaha, starting at $12. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONLincoln 5250 Superior StLincoln 5250 Superior St is one of the most popular stations in Lincoln, Nebraska
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAmtrakAmtrak services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Lincoln, Nebraska

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Lincoln, Nebraska. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Aug 5
3:10 pm
Denver Union
7h 10m
10:20 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Aug 9
8:14 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
8h 01m
4:15 am
Denver Union
Amtrak
Sep 21
3:10 pm
Denver Union
7h 10m
10:20 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Sep 22
8:14 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
8h 01m
4:15 am
Denver Union
Amtrak
Aug 20
3:10 pm
Denver Union
7h 10m
10:20 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Aug 22
8:14 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
8h 01m
4:15 am
Denver Union
Amtrak
Nov 5
3:10 pm
Denver Union
7h 10m
10:20 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Nov 6
8:14 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
9h 01m
4:15 am
Denver Union
Amtrak
Sep 24
10:00 am
Chicago Union
10h 08m
8:08 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Sep 25
11:26 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
11h 24m
10:50 am
Chicago Union
Amtrak
Aug 27
10:00 am
Chicago Union
10h 08m
8:08 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Aug 28
11:26 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
11h 24m
10:50 am
Chicago Union
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Lincoln, Nebraska

For one-way trains to Lincoln, Nebraska, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Aug 5
7:05 pm
Omaha
1h 03m
8:08 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Amtrak
Aug 7
3:10 pm
Denver Union
7h 10m
10:20 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Amtrak
Aug 31
10:00 am
Chicago Union
10h 08m
8:08 pm
Lincoln Haymarket
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Lincoln, Nebraska

What is the main train station in Lincoln, Nebraska?

Most people in Lincoln, Nebraska will arrive at Lincoln 5250 Superior St, one of the most accessible stations in the area.

What train companies go to Lincoln, Nebraska?

Amtrak is a common choice made by travelers seeking to travel by train to Lincoln, Nebraska. More rail options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a train to Lincoln, Nebraska?

For $12 one-way on average, you can catch a train ride to Lincoln, Nebraska. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.

Trains Trains to Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Round-trip
  • One-way