Trains Lyon Lille to Lyon

Find trains from Lille to Lyon

Search for cheap train tickets from Lille to Lyon and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
Lyon (LYS)
Wed 1/26
Thu 2/3
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Lille to Lyon train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Lille to Lyon
ROUND-TRIP FROM$36The best round-trip train deal from Lille to Lyon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $36
ONE-WAY FROM$19The best one-way train deal from Lille to Lyon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $19
TRAIN COMPANIESSNCFThere is 1 train company servicing this route: SNCF

Book round-trip train tickets from Lille to Lyon

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Lille to Lyon that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
SNCF
Mar 11
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Mar 12
6:35 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 55m
9:30 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 12
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Mar 15
7:35 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 55m
10:30 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 11
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Mar 17
7:35 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 55m
10:30 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 12
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Mar 17
7:35 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 55m
10:30 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 9
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Mar 15
7:35 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 55m
10:30 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 11
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Mar 15
7:35 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 55m
10:30 amLille Flandres

Book one-way train tickets from Lille to Lyon

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Lille to Lyon we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
SNCF
Feb 22
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
SNCF
Feb 25
6:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
9:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
SNCF
Apr 22
7:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
10:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

Choose the best way to get from Lille Lesquin to Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry


FAQs for booking trains from Lille to Lyon

  • How much does a train ticket from Lille to Lyon cost?

    You can purchase a ticket from Lille to Lyon within the week and expect to pay $22 or more one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between Lille to Lyon?

    SNCF will take you from Lille to Lyon. SNCF has been recently found as the cheapest option from $36 round-trip.

  • Is a train the fastest way to get from Lille to Lyon?

    The quickest way is to book a flight from Lille to Lyon, which can be as quick as 1h 15m onboard Air France. You can also get a train from Lille to Lyon, or a bus from Lille to Lyon which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is a train the cheapest way to get from Lille to Lyon?

    A bus from Lille to Lyon from $28 can save you up to 72% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a flight from Lille to Lyon or a train from Lille to Lyon.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Lille Lesquin to Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry?

    Traveling from Lille Lesquin to Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry by train has a carbon footprint of about 76lb. This is 88% less than taking an airplane for this journey (599lb). This journey by bus would lower emissions to around 48lb.


SNCF trains from Lille to Lyon

Our best SNCF deals on Lille to Lyon train tickets
SNCF
Mar 9
2:38 pmLille Flandres
3h 10m
5:48 pmLyon Perrache
Mar 16
5:04 amLyon Perrache
3h 17m
8:21 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 30
3:38 pmLille Flandres
3h 10m
6:48 pmLyon Perrache
Apr 6
5:04 amLyon Perrache
3h 17m
8:21 amLille Flandres
SNCF
Mar 28
7:38 amLille Flandres
2h 56m
10:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Apr 2
11:34 amLyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
3h 29m
3:03 pmLille Flandres

Trains Lyon Lille to Lyon
  • Round-trip
  • One-way