Trains London Lille to London

Find trains from Lille to London

Search for cheap train tickets from Lille to London and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
London (LON)
Fri 1/21
Sat 1/29
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Lille to London train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Lille to London
ROUND-TRIP FROM$118The best round-trip train deal from Lille to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $118
ONE-WAY FROM$50The best one-way train deal from Lille to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $50
TRAIN COMPANIESEurostar, SNCFThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: Eurostar, SNCF

Book round-trip train tickets from Lille to London

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Lille to London that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
SNCF
Apr 7
5:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
7:00 pmLondon King's Cross
Apr 11
11:04 amLondon King's Cross
1h 22m
12:26 pmLille Europe
Eurostar
Apr 7
5:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
7:00 pmLondon St Pancras
Apr 11
11:04 amLondon St Pancras
1h 22m
12:26 pmLille Europe
Eurostar
Feb 10
4:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
6:00 pmLondon St Pancras
Feb 12
10:04 amLondon St Pancras
1h 22m
11:26 amLille Europe
SNCF
May 14
12:38 pmLille Europe
1h 22m
2:00 pmLondon King's Cross
May 16
5:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 26m
6:27 amLille Europe
SNCF
Apr 4
5:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
7:00 pmLondon King's Cross
Apr 10
5:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 26m
6:27 amLille Europe
SNCF
Jan 26
11:35 amLille Europe
1h 26m
1:01 pmLondon King's Cross
Jan 31
6:04 amLondon King's Cross
1h 22m
7:26 amLille Europe

Book one-way train tickets from Lille to London

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Lille to London we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Eurostar
Feb 5
11:35 amLille Europe
1h 22m
12:57 pmLondon St Pancras
Eurostar
Feb 5
11:35 amLille Europe
1h 22m
12:57 pmLondon St Pancras
SNCF
Feb 5
11:35 amLille Europe
1h 22m
12:57 pmLondon King's Cross

FAQs for booking trains from Lille to London

  • How much does a train ticket from Lille to London cost?

    A ticket from Lille to London for this week starts from $51 one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between Lille to London?

    There are many trains traveling between Lille and London which are Eurostar and SNCF. The cheapest Eurostar is what we have recently available with prices starting at $118 round-trip.


SNCF trains from Lille to London

Our best SNCF deals on Lille to London train tickets
SNCF
Feb 16
4:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
6:00 pmLondon King's Cross
Feb 20
3:55 amLondon King's Cross
1h 32m
5:27 amLille Europe
SNCF
Feb 10
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon King's Cross
Feb 13
3:55 amLondon King's Cross
1h 32m
5:27 amLille Europe
SNCF
Jan 28
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon King's Cross
Jan 30
4:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe

Eurostar trains from Lille to London

Our best Eurostar deals on Lille to London train tickets
Eurostar
Mar 24
5:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
6:57 amLondon St Pancras
Mar 27
4:55 amLondon St Pancras
1h 32m
6:27 amLille Europe
Eurostar
Feb 16
4:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
6:00 pmLondon St Pancras
Feb 20
3:55 amLondon St Pancras
1h 32m
5:27 amLille Europe
Eurostar
Feb 17
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon St Pancras
Feb 20
3:55 amLondon St Pancras
1h 32m
5:27 amLille Europe

Trains London Lille to London
  • Round-trip
  • One-way