Round-trip
One-way
FAQs

Find trains from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Search for cheap train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid and book your trip in minutes.

XRY — MAD
Jun 25 — Jul 21
1 adult
Tue 6/25

Best deals for train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Find the right train ticket for you
Renfe
With transfers
4h 01m
Renfe
Renfe
With transfers
4h 01m
Renfe
Renfe
With transfers
3h 58m
Renfe
Renfe
With transfers
4h 01m
Renfe
Renfe
With transfers
4h 11m
Renfe
Renfe
With transfers
3h 58m
Renfe

Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$98

ONE-WAY FROM

$41

AVG TRAVEL TIME

4h 01m

TRAIN COMPANIES

Renfe, AccesRail
The best round-trip train deal from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $98
The best one-way train deal from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $41
Average time it takes to travel by train from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid
There are 2 train companies servicing this route: Renfe, AccesRail

Jerez de la Frontera Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Jerez de la Frontera
Jerez de la FronteraJerez de la Frontera, 36.68, -6.126389

Madrid Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Madrid
Madrid RecoletosMadrid, 40.423361, -3.691
Madrid Nuevos MinisteriosMadrid, 40.44663, -3.692584
Madrid Alcalá de HenaresMadrid, 40.48917, -3.366271
Madrid Cuenca Cuenca_Madrid, 40.066666, -2.15
Madrid DeliciasMadrid, 40.4005, -3.693042
Madrid VallecasMadrid, 40.382263, -3.624931

Book round-trip train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Renfe
Jul 4
5:04 pmJerez de la Frontera
4h 11m
9:15 pmMadrid Atocha
Jul 7
7:30 amMadrid Atocha
4h 08m
11:38 amJerez de la Frontera
Renfe
Jun 26
7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 01m
11:12 amMadrid Atocha
Jul 4
7:30 amMadrid Atocha
4h 08m
11:38 amJerez de la Frontera
Renfe
Jun 27
6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Jul 9
7:30 amMadrid Atocha
4h 08m
11:38 amJerez de la Frontera
Renfe
Jul 6
7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 06m
11:17 amMadrid Atocha
Jul 8
4:05 pmMadrid Atocha
3h 47m
7:52 pmJerez de la Frontera
AccesRail
Aug 6
6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
1 stop
10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Aug 7
12:05 pmMadrid Atocha
3h 59m
2 stops
4:04 pmJerez de la Frontera
AccesRail
Aug 4
6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Aug 7
4:05 pmMadrid Atocha
3h 47m
7:52 pmJerez de la Frontera

Book one-way train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Renfe
Jul 25
7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 01m
11:12 amMadrid Atocha
Renfe
Aug 16
7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 01m
11:12 amMadrid Atocha
Renfe
Jul 23
6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Renfe
Jun 26
7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 01m
11:12 amMadrid Atocha
Renfe
Jul 22
5:04 pmJerez de la Frontera
4h 11m
9:15 pmMadrid Atocha
Renfe
Jul 2
6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
10:44 pmMadrid Atocha

Choose the best way to get from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Buses

7h 45m
$42 one-way$76 round-trip
Nonstop · from $76

Distance to downtown

MAD8.5 mi
5051.9 mi
41lb CO2

86% less than flights

Find Buses

Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid Buses

Trains

3h 58m
$41 one-way$114 round-trip
Nonstop · from $1141 stop · from $96

Distance to downtown

XOC0.9 mi

Flights

1h 20m
$40 one-way$177 round-trip
Nonstop · from $2851 stop · from $75

Distance to downtown

MAD8.5 mi
292lb CO2

Find Flights

Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid Flights


FAQs for booking trains from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

How much does a train ticket from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas cost?

See available tickets from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas for this week that start at $57 one-way. The cost of your ticket may vary depending on when you book, so we recommend you plan early. $70 is what you can expect to pay for a train ride from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas one-way.

How long is the train ride from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas?

The quickest train available from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra will take 3h 58m to arrive in Madrid Barajas. Depending on the train you select, the travel time may vary by up to 0h 03m. Consider Renfe for the quickest available option to your destination.

When should I purchase the train tickets from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas?

Currently, the price you pay to get from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas by train this week is around $70 one-way. We don’t expect to see any changes in price within the next 3 months.

Which train companies operate between Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas?

Renfe and AccesRail will take you from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas. Renfe has been recently found as the cheapest option from $98 round-trip.

How far is Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas by train?

There are 288.9 mi between Jerez de la Frontera La Parra and Madrid Barajas. By train, the distance is greater, and the train route may stop elsewhere along the way. Most trains from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas will get there in 3h 58m.

What is the carbon footprint of a train from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas?

The carbon footprint of taking the train from Jerez de la Frontera La Parra to Madrid Barajas is about 65lb. This is 78% less than taking an airplane for this journey (292lb). Taking a bus instead of a train would change your carbon footprint to about 41lb.

Is a train the fastest way to get from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

Based on just travel duration our users have found a flight from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid to be the fastest option to their destination at just 1h 20m. If travel time is less of a concern you may want to look into booking some alternative forms of transportation like a train from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid or a bus from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid.

Is a train the cheapest way to get from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

Expect a bus to be one of the cheapest options available to you for travel. Currently, a bus has deals available from $76. While they may not be the most cost-effective options currently available a flight from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid or a train from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid can also be options worth looking into if other factors outside of cost are a higher priority.


Renfe trains from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Our best Renfe deals on Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid train tickets
Renfe
Jul 4
YJW5:04 pmJerez de la Frontera
4h 11m
XOC9:15 pmMadrid Atocha
Jul 7
XOC7:30 amMadrid Atocha
4h 08m
YJW11:38 amJerez de la Frontera
Renfe
Jun 26
YJW7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 01m
XOC11:12 amMadrid Atocha
Jul 4
XOC7:30 amMadrid Atocha
4h 08m
YJW11:38 amJerez de la Frontera
Renfe
Jun 27
YJW6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
XOC10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Jul 9
XOC7:30 amMadrid Atocha
4h 08m
YJW11:38 amJerez de la Frontera

AccesRail trains from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Our best AccesRail deals on Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid train tickets
AccesRail
Aug 6
YJW6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
1 stop
XOC10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Aug 7
XOC12:05 pmMadrid Atocha
3h 59m
2 stops
YJW4:04 pmJerez de la Frontera
AccesRail
Aug 4
YJW6:46 pmJerez de la Frontera
3h 58m
XOC10:44 pmMadrid Atocha
Aug 7
XOC4:05 pmMadrid Atocha
3h 47m
YJW7:52 pmJerez de la Frontera
AccesRail
Oct 11
YJW7:11 amJerez de la Frontera
4h 01m
2 stops
XOC11:12 amMadrid Atocha
Oct 13
XOC12:05 pmMadrid Atocha
3h 59m
2 stops
YJW4:04 pmJerez de la Frontera

Popular train routes to Madrid

Most frequently searched train routes to Madrid, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Madrid from Barcelona
Fastest travel time2h 29m
Cheapest price$26
Trains to Madrid from Valencia
Fastest travel time1h 49m
Cheapest price$17
Trains to Madrid from Alicante
Fastest travel time2h 18m
Cheapest price$20
Trains to Madrid from Málaga
Fastest travel time2h 38m
Cheapest price$43
Trains to Madrid from Seville
Fastest travel time2h 37m
Cheapest price$33

Start planning your trip to Madrid

Get the latest Madrid flight insights
Get the latest Madrid flight insights

Find the best time to travel, cheapest fares and most popular airlines.

Find flights to Madrid
Start planning your trip today
Start planning your trip today

Get an overview of the top hotels in the most popular neighborhoods of Madrid

Find hotels in Madrid
Top car rentals in Madrid
Top car rentals in Madrid

Experience Madrid from behind the wheel! Learn more about the best car rental deals here

Find cars in Madrid
Stay at a vacation rental
Stay at a vacation rental

Enjoy the amenities of home away from home. Learn more about vacation rentals here.

Find rentals in Madrid