Trains Atlanta Charlotte to Atlanta

Train tickets from Charlotte to Atlanta

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Charlotte (CLT)
Atlanta (ATL)
Fri 3/5
Sat 3/13
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Charlotte to Atlanta

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Charlotte to Atlanta
ROUND-TRIP FROM$100The best round-trip train deal from Charlotte to Atlanta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $100
ONE-WAY FROM$50The best one-way train deal from Charlotte to Atlanta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $50
AVG TRAVEL TIME5h 28mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Charlotte to Atlanta
TRAIN COMPANIESAmtrakThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book return-trip train tickets from Charlotte to Atlanta

Ride from Charlotte to Atlanta by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Mar 12
9:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
3:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Mar 14
4:04 pm
Atlanta Peachtree
5h 17m
9:21 pm
Charlotte
Amtrak
Mar 12
9:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
3:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Mar 16
4:04 pm
Atlanta Peachtree
5h 17m
9:21 pm
Charlotte
Amtrak
Mar 12
9:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
3:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Mar 14
4:04 pm
Atlanta Peachtree
5h 17m
9:21 pm
Charlotte
Amtrak
Mar 19
10:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
4:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Mar 21
4:04 pm
Atlanta Peachtree
5h 17m
9:21 pm
Charlotte
Amtrak
Mar 23
10:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
4:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Mar 30
4:04 pm
Atlanta Peachtree
5h 17m
9:21 pm
Charlotte
Amtrak
Mar 23
10:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
4:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Mar 28
4:04 pm
Atlanta Peachtree
5h 17m
9:21 pm
Charlotte
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Charlotte to Atlanta

If you’d prefer to ride from Charlotte to Atlanta by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Mar 28
10:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
4:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Amtrak
Mar 23
10:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
4:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Amtrak
Mar 12
9:45 pm
Charlotte
5h 28m
3:13 am
Atlanta Peachtree
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Charlotte to Atlanta

How much does a train ticket from Charlotte to Atlanta cost?

See available tickets from Charlotte to Atlanta for this week that start at $50 one-way.

How long is the train ride from Charlotte to Atlanta?

The quickest train available from Charlotte will take 5h 28m to arrive in Atlanta. Amtrak is one of the fastest options available.

Which train companies operate between Charlotte to Atlanta?

You can find train tickets for Amtrak which service this route currently. Amtrak is the cheapest option recently available with prices starting at $100 round-trip.


Popular train routes to Atlanta

Most frequently searched train routes to Atlanta, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Atlanta from Philadelphia
Fastest travel time 16h 18m
Cheapest price $196
Trains Atlanta Charlotte to Atlanta
  • Round-trip
  • One-way